WALL OF REMEMBRANCE - OMAHA BEACH 6 JUNE 1944 - 1228 K.I.A. or D.O.W. |
7 JUNE 1944 |
ABBOTT LESLIE C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ABEL CHARLES L 6TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
ABNEY ELLIS S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ADAMS ABNER L 4042ND QUART TRUCK CO |
ADKINS SAMMIE 2ND RANGER BN |
ADKINS WILFRED 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ADKINSON ROBERT L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AINSWORTH ROBERT T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ALBERIGO LOUIS J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ALBERT MAYO W 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ALDRED HERBERT R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ALEXANDER HENRY R N.C.D.U. |
ALEXANDER STOY K USS LST-16 |
ALIFF OADY P 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ALLEN WALLACE J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ALLEN WARREN A 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ALLIS GILBERT Jr 743RD TANK BN |
ALLISON JOHN B 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ALTICE SWANSON W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDERS CLARENCE A 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDERSON ALFRED S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDERSON DEE C 5TH RANGER BN |
ANDERSON JOHN E USS LCT(5)-30 |
ANDERSON LAWRENCE J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDERSON SAMUEL R Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDREWS ROBERT W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDREWS RODGER D 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ANDREWS WILLIAM J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ANNUNZIO HENRY T 743RD TANK BN |
APANASEWICZ LEO E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
APPLEMAN MALCOLM L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ARMSTRONG EDMUND F Jr 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
ARMSTRONG GRANVILLE 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ARROTT WILLIAM G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ARRUDA MANUEL E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ASHLEY ALTON B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ASHTON BRUCE VELENTIN HMS LCT(4)-1106 |
ASHWORTH GARLAND B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ATCHLEY ELVIN L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ATTERBERRY JAMES E USS LCI(L)-91 |
AUBIN HENRY F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AUBIN RAYMOND J USS LCI(L)-408 |
AUGUSTINE ALFRED A 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
AUSNEHMER HERMAN F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
AYERS RICHARD G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BACHER PAUL T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAKER MEADE H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAKER SAMUEL J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAKER SYLVIN J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAKEWELL JAMES A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BALIGA JOSEPH J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BALON LEO C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BANNING ELMO E 5TH RANGER BN |
BARKER ROBERT L 210TH MILITARY POLICE CO |
BARNES JOHN G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BARNETT WILLIAM D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BASS JEROME I 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BATEMAN LAVERNE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BATTAGLIA JOSEPH J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAUGHAN LESLIE C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEAL FLOYD E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEALS MARVIN R 62ND ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
BEAN ANDREW D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BECHTEL EDWARD L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BECHTEL FRANCIS 20TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BECK SHERRIL 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BECKWITH CHARLES G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEDARD GUILLERMO 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEEBE GEORGE C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEEKLER VOLNEY E 2ND RANGER BN |
BEKELESKY LAWRENCE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BELL RAYMOND C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BENNETT FREDERICK L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERCHOLZ JOSEPH M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERESKI ALEX 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERGHOFF EDWARD B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERGMANN ROBERT H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BETESH FRED S 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BEYER LAWRENCE A 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BIDDLE JOHN C 2ND RANGER BN |
BIDLACK WALTER B 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BIERNACKI MATTHEW H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BILLINGS JACK R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BISCO FRED G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BISHOP LOY G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BITLER PAUL W 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BLACKNALL JOHN T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLAIR JAMES F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLATT RICHARD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLOXOM CLARENCE W Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOAZ SHADRACH W USS LCT(5)-197 |
BOEHMER ALBERT R 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BOEHMKE WILLIAM H 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BOGGESS JAMES O 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BOLLIA CHARLES E 2ND RANGER BN |
BOLTON HARRY I 5TH RANGER BN |
BORYSIEWICZ JOSEPH F 60TH MEDICAL BN |
BOUCHER ALBERT A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOUCHER LUDGER J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOWEN CARL E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOYD WILLIAM T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRACCIALE GEATINO D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRADETICH FRANK 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRADFORD GEORGE L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRALL MORITZ H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRAMKAMP CHARLES J 2ND RANGER BN |
BRANDT FREDERICK L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRANDTONIES RICHARD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRATTEN THOMAS E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRAY CLAUDE V 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BREWER ROBERT V 197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
BRICE ROBERT M 2ND RANGER BN |
BRILL ROBERT J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRINKER EUGENE P 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRINTON WALTER S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROCK REGIONALD W 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BRODISH WILLIAM J 27TH ORD BOMB DISP SQ |
BROOKS JAMES L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROSCIOUS WALTER E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROWN CLAUDE D Jr 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BROWN STAUNTON M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROWNELL CLAUDE H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRULOTTE ROGER G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRUNSON QUINCY A Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BUCKINGHAM NORMAN D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BUICK WALTER A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BUNCIK AUGUST B USS LCI(L)-94 |
BURCHETT CURTISS 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BURKART ERWIN T 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
BURKE DONALD E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BURKHART JOHN M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BURROUGHS SHERMAN V 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BURT CHARLES L 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BURTON FLETCHER P Jr USS LCI(L)-94 |
BUSCHLEN ARTHUR B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BUSSELL JOHN E N.C.D.U. |
BYBEE RAY C 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BYERS JOHN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BYRNES CHARLES T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAIN MERVIN J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CALLOWAY JACK M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAMPBELL CEFORD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAMPBELL CHARLES L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAMPBELL CLARENCE H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAMPBELL JESSE T 741ST TANK BN |
CAMPBELL ROY L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CANAVAN MICHAEL J Jr 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CAPERTON WILLIS C 2ND RANGER BN |
CAPTAIN LOUIS T 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARHUFF JOHN R 7TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
CARLISLE DANIEL L Jr 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
CARLTON ALFRED H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARNRIKE FRANK E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARR RUFUS B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARROLL ERNEST H Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARROLL WAYNE C 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CARTEE ZEB C 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CARTER JOHN B 5TH ENG SPEC. BRIG. |
CARTER WALLACE R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARTWRIGHT RAYMOND L 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CARVER RAYMOND D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CATES JOHN G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAUDILL LEFF J 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
CAWLEY JAMES E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CERONE JOHN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHAPMAN FREDERICK G Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHAPMAN MERRILL E 741ST TANK BN |
CHARNICK JOSEPH A 741ST TANK BN |
CHARROW FRANCIS R 214TH MILITARY POLICE CO |
CHASE JOHN M 6TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
CHASE RODNEY J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHAVEZ FRUTOSO R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHAVEZ THOMAS J 467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
CHEEK FRANK J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHESELDINE JOSEPH 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHESNEY BENJAMIN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHILDS JOHN M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHIPPS WILLIAM R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHISM THOMAS D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHOCIAN WALTER J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHRISTIAN CHARLES E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHURCHILL JOSEPH B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLARK EDGAR L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLARK FRANCIS A 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CLARK VIVIEN G 5TH ENG SPEC. BRIG. |
CLARK WILLIAM B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLEAVELAND OSCAR E 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CLEMENS OTTO W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLEMENTS JOHN B Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLENDENIN HAROLD E 2ND RANGER BN |
CLIFTON JOHN D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COATES ROLAND H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COCHRAN JAMES A 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
COE RALPH K 741ST TANK BN |
COHEN JACOB 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
COHEN LEON 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLLIER ALLEN T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLLINS HIRAM H 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
COLLINS MAURICE W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLVIN GRADY E 741ST TANK BN |
COOK JOHN W N.C.D.U. |
COOK ROY J 81ST CHEMICAL BN |
COOPER JOHN W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
COPELAND WILLIAM J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
COSGROVE JOHN L 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
COTTAVE FRANCIS M Jr V CORPS |
COUPE STEPHEN G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
COWAN WILLIAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COWDELL MELVIN C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
COX ALLEN H Jr 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
COX EDWARD A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
COX JOHN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COYNER LLOYD B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CRABTREE MAURICE E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CRANE WILBUR S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CRAWLEY WILLIAM G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CREEKMORE DAVID R 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CRISWELL FRANKLIN Z 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CROSS HOWARD W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CRUMP RAYMOND E 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CUELLAR MAURICIO G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CULBERSON VICTOR L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CUMMINGS MERLE T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CURRAN JOHN J Jr 743RD TANK BN |
CZECH TEOFIL J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CZEKAJ JOSEPH A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CZYSCON JOSEPH 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DAHLMAN RAYMOND 741ST TANK BN |
DAILEY HERBERT M 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DAILEY ROBERT L 2ND RANGER BN |
DALLAS THOMAS R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DALTON CHARLES E 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DALTON MACK D 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DANCHAK WALTER 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DANIELS JOSEPH V 2ND RANGER BN |
DAVIS CHARLES L 2ND RANGER BN |
DAVIS HOMER L 517TH PORT BN |
DAVIS ROBERT G 2ND RANGER BN |
DAVIS STANLEY G 741ST TANK BN |
DAVIS WILFRED L USS LCT(5)-25 |
DeANGELIS NICHOLAS V 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DEARING LEONARD F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeBELLIS FRANK F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeCANDIA ANTHONY 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DEGENER WILLIAM F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeGREGORIO CARMINE N.C.D.U. |
DELBERT JAMES 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeMARCO EAKE 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DENMAN CHARLES W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DENNSTEDT AARON E Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeNUNZIO JACK A USS LCI(L)-94 |
DERNULC EDWARD S 467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
DeSARNO HENRY J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DESPER JAMES K 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DETWYLER RICHARD E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeVEANEY CHARLES C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeVOLL DONALD H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DEW HINSON E 60TH MEDICAL BN |
DiBENEDETTI JOHN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DiBENEDETTO MICHAEL 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DICKS THOMPSON G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DIEDESCH AUGUST W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DILL GEORGE S 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DILL OTIS W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DILLON WILLIAM F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DiNICOLA THOMAS F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DiPAOLA SAMUEL J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DITOMA FRANK J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DITTMAR ROBERT L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DIXON ARTHUR E HMS PRINCE CHARLES |
DOBEK WALTER J 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DOHERTY JAMES A USS LCT(A)-2228 |
DOLINSKY JOHN 2ND RANGER BN |
DOMBEK WALTER J N.C.D.U. |
DOMENIGHINI ELMO 741ST TANK BN |
DOMINGUEZ ALEXANDER 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DONAHUE JAMES E 2ND RANGER BN |
DONALDSON HAROLD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DONOGHUE CHARLES N 745TH TANK BN |
DONOVAN JOHN J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DORZI JOHN D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DOTSON GORDON W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DOW GLENN M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DOWDY THOMAS W 280TH QUART BN |
DRAPER FRANK P Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DRNOVICH LOUIS J 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DROLLES CARMEN P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DRUMHELLER WILLIAM A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUCKWORTH EDMUND W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUHON HOUSTON D 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
DUKARSKI ANTHONY A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DULA WILLIAM N 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUNCAN HAROLD N.C.D.U. |
DUNGEY DONALD L 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DUNHAM HERMAN Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUNKLEY HERMAN W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUNN WILLARD E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
DYER HARRY C 741ST TANK BN |
DYER WILLARD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DYLIK JOHN C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ECKARDT GEORGE F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EDGAR CHARLES F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EDWARDS ARTHUR G 741ST TANK BN |
EHLERS ROLAND A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
EHMKA CHARLES W 743RD TANK BN |
EHRLICH ABRAHAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
EICHHORN ERNEST A Jr 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
EISEMAN HENRY M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EISENBERG MARTIN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ELAM JAMES L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ELLINGER MELVIN O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ELLIOTT FRANK M 741ST TANK BN |
ELLISON ROGER J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EMBRY JAMES E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EMMETT DANIEL J 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
EPPLEY ROGER L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ESHAM ERNEST L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ESTES ELVIN T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EVANOFF JAMES V 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
EVANS PAUL E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EWELL ARNOLD H USS LCT(HE)-2229 |
FADER WILLARD W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FALZINI ALBERT 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FATTY KENNETH 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FAULK WHITNEY J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FAZEKAS GOZA E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FEINBERG JOSEPH M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FELIX JOSEPH A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FELLERS TAYLOR N 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERGUSON RALPH R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERRARI GINO 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERRARO FRANK J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERRELL ALFRED A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERRELL WILLIAM E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FETZER JOSEPH R 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
FICKEN JOHN H Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FIELDS HUBERT L 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FIGG ROBERT J 741ST TANK BN |
FINKE HERSHEL L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FIORE WILLIAM USS LCT(A)-2228 |
FISCHER JOHN W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FISHER MARTIN 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FISSETTE FRANK I 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FITCH FRANK N Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FITCHETT FORREST N 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FLAGER MELVIN V 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FLANARY EVERT J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FLEMING ANDREW J N.C.D.U. |
FLORES ALVARO S 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FORD CHARLES 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FORD DONALD E 741ST TANK BN |
FORD EARL G 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FORDE JOHN P 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FOTI NICHOLAS P 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FOWLER CLIFFORD E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FOX WILLIAM J 5TH RANGER BN |
FRANCIS WILLIAM A 61ST MEDICAL BN |
FRANKO WILLIAM D 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FRAZIER HAROLD D 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FREEMAN JOHNC 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
FREIDINGER DONALD O 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRIDLEY THOMAS H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRITZ FRANK Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRITZ LESLIE USS LCI(L)-91 |
FUGATE HOOVER 741ST TANK BN |
FULLER JOHN A N.C.D.U. |
FURNESS ARTHUR HMS EMPIRE ANVIL |
GALLO DOMINICK F 2ND RANGER BN |
GAMBINI FRANK J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GARBETT ROBERT L Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GARDNER HOWARD J 5TH RANGER BN |
GARDNER RALPH B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GARDNER WILLIAM 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GASEWIND OSCAR J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GATES GEORGE E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GATINS JOHN J USS LCT(6)-590 |
GAY MITCHELL E 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
GELDON WALTER B 2ND RANGER BN |
GEMBALA STANLEY P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GENTHER HENRY W 293RD J.A.S.C.O. |
GEORGER DONALD E 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GERBER CLARENCE J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GERINGER WALTER W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GERTH THEODORE O 60TH MEDICAL BN |
GILLASPIE NICK N 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GILLINGHAM EDWARD L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GINNETTI RUGGIERO P 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GLANZEMAN FRANCIS A USS LCT(HE)-2229 |
GOAD FRED W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOAD WAYNE D 2ND RANGER BN |
GODFRAY LEONARD C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GODREAU RUDY A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GODWIN JAMES D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOLAS HENRY S 2ND RANGER BN |
GOLDSTEIN MORRIS M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOLEBIEWSKI JOSEPH 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GORDON STEPHEN 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GORE REX A 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GOSSETT WILLIAM J Sr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOUDEY DAVID L 2ND RANGER BN |
GOUINLOCK GEORGE L N.C.D.U. |
GOULDER PRESTON H N.C.D.U. |
GOURLEY JOHN S 2ND RANGER BN |
GRANGER MELVIN H Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GRAVES JUNIOR 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GREEN JACK W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GREEN THURMAN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GREENE JERRY A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GREENFIELD EDWARD J N.C.D.U. |
GREGORY JOSEPH J Jr 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GROB HERBERT D 81ST CHEMICAL BN |
GROEGER LEONARD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GROSSE WILFRED JAMES 522 LCA FLOTILLA |
GROVE CHARLES W 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GRUNIG HEINZ J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GUNTER HARRY C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GURLEY PAUL M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GUTKNECHT WILLIAM C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAGLER ROBERT D 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HALFORD LEONARD USS LCT(5)-25 |
HALL HENRY H Jr 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
HALL JOHN R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HALL RICHARD P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HALSETH OBERT L 56TH SIGNAL BN |
HAMILTON HARRY P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAMMANS ROBERT R 741ST TANK BN |
HAMMOND OLIVER J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAMPTON LEON D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HANSFORD JAY E 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HARANG RICHARD D N.C.D.U. |
HARDIN FLOYD F 743RD TANK BN |
HARDING EDDIE W 2ND RANGER BN |
HARDY PAUL R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARKLEROAD PAUL F 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HARLEY EDMOND M 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
HARRINGTON JAMES L 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HARRIS DONALD J 522 LCA FLOTILLA |
HARRIS HENRY J 320TH A.A. BALLOON B BN |
HARRIS JOHN O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARRISON J R 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HARTMAN NICHOLAS 60TH MEDICAL BN |
HARTWICK ELMO F 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HASS CRILLON A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HASTINGS JOHN L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAWKING DANIEL E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAWN GEORGE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAYES JAMES A Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HEGWOOD JAMES V Jr 103TH AAA BATTALION |
HEISER JULIUS N 741ST TANK BN |
HELMS RALPH E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENDERSON GERALD M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENDRICKSON KENNETH A 2ND RANGER BN |
HENWOOD JOHN R 2ND RANGER BN |
HERNDON JAMES C Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HERRICK JOHN O 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HERRING ARTHUR B Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HERRING CLIFFORD P N.C.D.U. |
HESS HAROLD I 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HEUN PAUL J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HICKEY ARTHUR B N.C.D.U. |
HICKEY JAMES R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HILDEBRAND FLOYD D 743RD TANK BN |
HILL EDWIN E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HILLBORN GERALD L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HILSCHER HERMAN G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOBACK BEDFORD T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOBACK RAYMOND S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOBSON GROVER M 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HOCKMAN EVERETT F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HODGES CECIL F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOLLANDS ALFRED W USS LCT(6)-707 |
HOLMES JOHN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOLMSTRUP SVEND A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOLTMAN ORVID J N.C.D.U. |
HOMERDING BERNARD W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOOCK CHARLES J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOOPER L V 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOOVER WILLIAM W Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOPKINS LEONARD W 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
HOPPING FREDERICK W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HORN LESTER J 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
HORNBERGER HERBERT J 741ST TANK BN |
HORNER ELDRIDGE M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HORODECKI ZIGMUND 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOULE CLARENCE W 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HOWARD JAMES B 7TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
HOWE EARL 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOWIE KENNETH C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOWLAND JAMES W 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HUBBARD BENJAMIN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUBBARD RALPH H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUDDLESTON CARL H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUGHES JOHN N 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUGHES PAUL A 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUGHES WILLIAM E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUITRADO JULIO R 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HUME WILLIAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUSSEY JOHN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUSTED WESLEY J Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
IACONELLI JERRY J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
INGRAM HUGH M 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
INGRAM RUSSEL W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
IRVIN LESLIE M 2ND RANGER BN |
ISAAC RONALD H 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ISBIR AMIN 6TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
ISON JOHN C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACKSON ERNEST L Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACKSON THOMAS 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACOB ROBERT P 741ST TANK BN |
JACOBS DAVID 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACOBSON LEROY E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JANKO ALBERT J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JANKOWSKI THEODORE 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JANZER LAWRENCE J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JAROSZ EDWARD A N.C.D.U. |
JARRETT WILLIAM R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JENNINGS CLAUDIE S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JENNINGS RALPH E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JEWETT LESLIE L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JIRAK CLYDE E 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
JOHNSON CARL S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOHNSON CHARLES A 743RD TANK BN |
JOHNSON DAVID A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOHNSON EDWARD L 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
JOHNSON ERNEST USS LCI(L)-91 |
JOHNSON GEORGE D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOHNSON ROBERT E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOHNSTON HOGAN M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOINER IRVIN G 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
JOINER IRVING G 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
JOLLEY WILLIAM P 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JONES ALDEWON C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
JONES WALTER R 741ST TANK BN |
JONIAK FRANK R 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
JORDET CLARENCE E 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
JOSLIN CHARLES E 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
KAFKALAS NICHOLAS S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KANE JAMES A 2ND RANGER BN |
KASHULA GEORGE 453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO. |
KAUFMAN HERBERT 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KAURICH JOHN 61ST MEDICAL BN |
KEARFOTT BENJAMIN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KEINZ GEORGE W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KEISTER EVERETT L Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KELLIHER JOSEPH B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KEMENY ROBERT J 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KENDALL NORMAN C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KENDLE ROSS L 743RD TANK BN |
KENDRICK ROBERT H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KENNEDY CYRIL J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KENNEDY PAUL M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KENWOOD NORMAN USS LCT(6)-591 |
KEPNER CLIFFORD O 348TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KERBER GEORGE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KERNOLL RUSSELL T Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KERSEY JOHN S 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KEYS ROYD 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KIDD ROSCO E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KIMBALL EDGAR H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KINCER JOHN T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KING KERMIT A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KING LEO E Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KING WILLIE E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KIRKENDALL BERNARD E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KISER ERNEST L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KITTS RAYMOND H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KIZER WALTER F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KLEMAN STEVE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KNIGHT ALVA J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KNIGHT JAMES R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KNIGHT ROBERT A C HMS EMPIRE ANVIL |
KNOPP WILLIARD H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KNOTT EARNEST L 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KOKOSH JOSEPH 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOMSTADIUS MYRON J 459TH AMPHIB. TRUCK CO. |
KOONTZ WARREN E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KOSHINSKIE FRANCIS E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOSTRZEWSKI WALTER T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOZAK JOHN E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRAHENBUHL ROBERT L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRAJEWSKI EDWARD A 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KRAWFSKY ANTHONY 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRENKE ROY R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRIEGER ORIE 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KROGSTAD BERT S.F.C.P. [V CORPS] |
KROGSTAD EARL R 743RD TANK BN |
KROTZ EDWARD J Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRUCELYAK PETER 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KRUEGER ROBERT J 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KRUMMES JORDAN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRUTIL EDWARD 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KRZCIOK HENRY B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KUCERA WILLIAM 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KUFTA CONRAD V 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KULP WALTER H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KUNKLE RALPH E 741ST TANK BN |
KWAAK CLINTON C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LABOWICZ VINCENT P Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LaDOLCETTA ANTHONY M 20TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LaFEVER JAMES L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAFFIN WILLIAM C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAING LESTER D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAIRD FLORUS W 741ST TANK BN |
LAMBERT INGRAM E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAMER JOE F 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LANDIS HOMER W 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LANG HENRY J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LANGDON WILLIAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LANGSTON CHARLEY B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LARIVIERE ALBERT H 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LARRISON ROY D 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LASKOWSKI WILLIAM B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAST ALVIN F 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LAVIN PRUDENCIO A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWSON SLOAN W 741ST TANK BN |
LAWYER ALLAN B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEAHEY THOMAS S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LeBEAU RAYMOND J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEE BASIL 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEE CLIFTON G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEE JACK M 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LELAND WESLEY R 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LENTO WAINO E 743RD TANK BN |
LENTSCH URBAN B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEONARD RAYMOND R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEONARD STUART L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEPORE RAYMOND 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LESHER CHESTER T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEVAN EDWIN A 741ST TANK BN |
LEWANDOWSKI EDWARD S 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LEWIS WILLIAM H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LIEN FLOYD R 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
LILLIBRIDGE NEAL H 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
LIMBER JAMES J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LIPSCOMB BERNARD H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LLOYD WILLIAM J Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOBODA BERNARD J 5TH RANGER BN |
LOCKEY LUTHER C 743RD TANK BN |
LOHR ROBERT J 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOMASKY IRVING 165TH SIGNAL PHOTO CO |
LONG EVERETT 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
LONG RICHARD M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LONG WILLIAM J 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
LONGMIRE JAMES D 741ST TANK BN |
LOPEZ ALBERTO 741ST TANK BN |
LOSEY GEORGE R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOVEJOY ORLOW H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOWE JACK 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LUCKA WILBERT F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LUGAR MICHAEL 7TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
LURIE HARRY 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LYNCH WILLIAM W Jr 2ND RANGER BN |
LYNN THOMAS E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MACALUSO EUGENE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MADILL LAWRENCE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MADOUX CLOVIS E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MAFFE WILLIAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MAGURES LEROY 741ST TANK BN |
MAIER JOHN E 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MAKARCZYK VINCENT J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MALINOWSKI FRANCIS M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MALMBERG KAYO T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MALOTT CLARENCE 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANDINO VINCENT J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANESS HOBART Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANFREDI JOHN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANGIOLOMINI FRANK 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANIPOLE JAMES D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANNING CHARLES H 61ST MEDICAL BN |
MAPES ANDREW B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARCH ROBERT M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARCZYK ANDREW F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARKOWITZ RALPH L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARKS THOMAS J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARSZALEK ALEXANDER V 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MARTIN JAMES W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTIN LAWRENCE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTIN ROBERT A Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTIN WILLIAM C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTINEZ DANIEL G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTINEZ JOE J 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MASSENZIO LEO P 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MASSEY FARRIS J 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MASTROBERTI THOMAS A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MATHENY LEWIS O 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MATHEWS JOHN H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MATTA ELMER J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MATTESON ERNEST F 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
MATTHEWS CHARLES E 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MAUL WARREN M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MAYER GEORGE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McALLON THOMAS J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
McARTOR THOMAS E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCARTHY WILLIAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCOMB JAMES E 5TH ENG SPEC. BRIG. |
McCONNELL JAMES P 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCOY JOHN MICHAEL 522 LCA FLOTILLA |
McDANIEL VERNON C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McDERMOTT JOHN D N.C.D.U. |
McDIARMID WILSON H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McGARTY JOHN J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McGINNIS CURTIS B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McGOVERN GEORGE B 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
McGRATH DONALD E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McKEE SAMUEL J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McKENNEY BENJAMIN F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McKINNEY CARL L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McKINNEY FRANCIS 741ST TANK BN |
McLAUGHLIN MELVIN E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McNEW CLAUDE L 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
McNEW ORVILLE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McNICHOLAS CARLETON E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McPHERSON CHARLES J USS LCT(HE)-2229 |
McQUADE BERNARD W 58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
McQUEEN BOBBIE E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McROREY CECIL 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
McSKIMMING CHARLES G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MEADE HAROLD N 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MELLON DERRILL G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MENDIOLA HIGINIO 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MENSCH WILLIAM E 453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO. |
MESSER JOHN L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MESSER WILLIAM H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MESSERVEY RALPH T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MEUSSNER EDWARD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MEYER ARTHUR F 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MILLER CHARLES S 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLER EDWARD B 467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
MILLER FRANK B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLER HYMAN 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MILLER ROBERT T 5TH RANGER BN |
MILLER VAYLE 2ND RANGER BN |
MILLER WILLIAM A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLIRON CHARLES R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLIS CONRAD C N.C.D.U. |
MILLS EDWARD W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLS RICHARD K 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MILWIT JOSEPH 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MINGLEDORF OZIE C Jr N.C.D.U. |
MINTON ROBERT L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MIRE MACK M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MIXON EMMETT L Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOBERLY ALLEN P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOBILE JOSEPH D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MONTEITH JIMMIE W Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOODY WILLIAM D 2ND RANGER BN |
MOON CHARLES I 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MOORE CLARENCE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOORE CLYDE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOORE WILLIAM E USS LCT(HE)-2050 |
MOORHEAD RAYMOND R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORAN WARREN J USS LCI(L)-88 |
MOREHOUSE ALAN R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORELAND JAY B 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MORELAND WILLIAM W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MORELL EVERETT F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORGAN CHARLES E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORITZ ROBERT J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MOROZEWICZ EDWARD 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORRIS CLARENCE 741ST TANK BN |
MORRIS DEWEY B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORRIS HAROLD E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORRIS NORMAN W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORSE MATTHEW E 5TH RANGER BN |
MOSES FREDERICK N Jr USS LCT(6)-540 |
MOSKALSKI ROBERT V 741ST TANK BN |
MOUBRAY TED F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOUNDRES THOMAS P 81ST CHEMICAL BN |
MOUNTS VIRGIL 6TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
MULLEN JAMES A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MULLINS THORNTON L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MULVEY JOHN M 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MUNDAY CLEO B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MURPHY JOHN P 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MURPHY ONDA 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MURRAY JAMES J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MURRAY LEWIS J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MYERS WILLIAM D 2ND RANGER BN |
MYSZAK TONY F 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
NAGANASHE NICHOLAS J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
NASBY MARLIN 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
NEAULT ARMAND A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NEDERVELD AUSTIN P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NEFF PAUL O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NEIGHBORS SAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NENADAL EDWIN J 336TH ENG COMBAT BN |
NESCI LOUIS F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
NESSING JULIUS A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NEW FULTON E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NICKERSON FOSTER G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
NICKOL DALLAS A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NIEWODOWSKI WALTER F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
NIGOHOSIAN KEGHAM 165TH SIGNAL PHOTO CO |
NOONAN JOHN J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
NUCKOLS NORMAN E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NUTT HOWARD R 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
NUZZO FRANK 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
O'TOOLE EDWARD L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OBENSHAIN JAMES H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OBERLIN CARL L 293RD J.A.S.C.O. |
OBRIEN WILLIAM J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
OBROHTA WALTER A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
OCONNOR JOSEPH M 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ODEE CHARLES W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ODONNELL JOHN T 6TH ENG SPEC. BRIG. |
OFFUTT THOMAS S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OGDEN HOWARD 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OHLER JAMES 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OIKARI EUGENE E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OLANDER ELMER P 2ND RANGER BN |
OLIVE JESSE D N.C.D.U. |
ONEIL JOHN J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OROSZ JULIUS L 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ORZEL HENRY J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
OSBORN DOUGLAS R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
OSOFSKY JACOB 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OTERO MANUEL 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
OVAERT ODELL J 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
OVERMAN CLIFFORD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PACHECO MANUEL 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PADLEY JAMES M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAFF LOUIS Jr 293RD J.A.S.C.O. |
PALADINO ROCCO F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PALMER RICHARD M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PALMER ROBERT E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PALMER SAMUEL C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PANDLIS EUGENE P 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
PANIAHA GEORGE 2ND RANGER BN |
PARDUE J T 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PARKER EARL L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PASCHAL PRESTON C 741ST TANK BN |
PATTERSON HUGH F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAULICK JAMES W Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAYETTE JAMES E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAYNE FRANCIS L 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PEACE WILLIAM A 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PEACOCK ACEY F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PEARRE HOWARD E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PEARSON HENRY B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PECK CLARENCE E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PEEDE FLOYD B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PELLEGRINI JOSEPH L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PENDLE WALTER R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PERDUE WILLIAM G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PERKINS FRANK J N.C.D.U. |
PETERS JOE F Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PETERSON EVERETT V 197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
PETERSON RICHARD N 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PETERSON VICTOR E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PETONIAK THEODORE J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PETROPOULOS PETER 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PHILLIPS SHIRLEY J 61ST MEDICAL BN |
PHILLIPS THOMAS J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PICKERING WILLIAM R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PIDICH CHARLES 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PIENACK RAYMOND R N.C.D.U. |
PINDER JOHN J Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PINKHAM WALLACE F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PIPER ROBERT P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PITTMAN JAMES C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PITTS ROBERT Jr 60TH MEDICAL BN |
PLICHTA JOHN F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PLUMLEE FRED W 2ND RANGER BN |
PLUTA METRO 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POKORNY WALTER F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
POLLEY EVERETT K 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POLLOCK LeROY W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
POLSTER FRANKLIN J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POWERS DAVID C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POWERS JACK G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PREZZAVENTO CARMELO R 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PRICE NOEL O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PRICE ROBERT A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PRICOPOULOS GEORGE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PRIDGEN ALEX H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PRINCE RAYMOND F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PRUCNAL ANTHONY 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PRUSH BERNARD G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PUFFENBARGER PAUL E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
PULLEN JOE W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PUSEY WILLIAM H ROYAL NAVY |
QUINONEZ PLACIDO G 467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
QUINTERO ANDRES E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RADZIEJEWSKI JOHN H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAFFERTY JOSEPH A 2ND RANGER BN |
RAINES ALEX H 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RAINS LEE C 741ST TANK BN |
RAINS TALMADGE D 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RAMON MIGUEL 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAMSEY ROBERT P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAMUNDO LOUIS J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RATLIFF ARTHUR E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RATTI RAYMOND V 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAYMOND CARL W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAYMOND ROBERT J 2ND RANGER BN |
READ CECIL E Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
READ CLINTON O 5TH RANGER BN |
RECTOR ARTHUR J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
REECE ROBERT C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
REED JAMES R 453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO. |
REID THOMAS E Jr 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
REILLY BERNARD F Jr 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
REILLY WILLIAM F 5TH RANGER BN |
REYES ROBERT B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
REYNOLDS JOHN F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RICE FORREST F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RICH CHARLES E 2ND RANGER BN |
RICHARD HOMER J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RICHARDS WILLIAM A 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RICHARDS WILLIAM E 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RICHARDSON OLLIE D 2ND RANGER BN |
RICKENBACH MORRIS W 6TH NAVAL BEACH BN |
RIED THOMAS E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RIGGS CLAIRUS L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RILEY CYRIL J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RINKER GARNET L Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROACH LARRY J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBENSTEIN WESLEY J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ROBERSON CLARENCE E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBERTS ALBERT J 453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO. |
ROBERTS LAWRENCE A 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ROBERTSON PEARL M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBINSON JAMES L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RODDEY DWIGHT L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RODEPETER WILLIAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RODSTROM PAUL S 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROGINSKI JOHN F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROOT DONALD E 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ROSAMOND FOREST L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROSAZZA WELDON A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROSENTHAL ALEX 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROWE JOHN J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUDOLPH HAROLD H 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RUFFINI PETER R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RULAND JOHN R 197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
RULEY FRANK D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUSH FIELDS V 741ST TANK BN |
RUSSLER JAMES W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUST LESTER E 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RYAN THOMAS J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
RYBAK LEO 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RYBARCZYK RAYMOND J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RYCHLESKI LEO T 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SABATINO BERNARD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SADUSKY FRANK 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SAFFELLE STEWARD D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SANFORD RUEL 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SATTI BARTOLOMEO 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SAUCIER EDWARD A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SAUNDERS ROBERT W USS LCT(5)-305 |
SCALVACE ERNEST 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SCANLON WILLIAM J Jr 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SCHATZ REUBEN 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHENK JOHN B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHILLING WALTER O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHIRALDI HARRY 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHMIDT DANIEL B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHMIDT WILLIAM S 741ST TANK BN |
SCHOOLS WILLIAM E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHREIBER GEORGE 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHWARTZ STANLEY H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCOTT AMBROSE A 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SEGALL SEYMOUR N 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SELAH RAYMOND E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SERTELL JOHN R 741ST TANK BN |
SESLOWE REUBEN 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SEVERINO CONO R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHAFER LEE K Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHANAHAN JOHN C 2ND RANGER BN |
SHAPIRO DAVID S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHATA MARCELINO 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SHAUGHNESSY JOHN J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHEALY FRANCIS D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHEDAKER JOSEPH W 2ND RANGER BN |
SHELL ALLEN D 517TH PORT BN |
SHELTON MORRIS 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHEPHERD BUDDY G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHEPPARD EDWARD G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHIELDS MACK 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHIMKONIS JOSEPH J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SHINALL PAUL H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHIREMAN EARL W 2ND RANGER BN |
SHOPE FORREST C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHORT HAROLD C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHOTTON ROBERT N 60TH MEDICAL BN |
SHRINER ANNON C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIEBARTH WALTER R USS LCT(HE)-2229 |
SIEBERT HARRY L Jr USS SAMUEL CHASE (APA-26) |
SIEMION EDWARD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMKO MARVIN A 2ND RANGER BN |
SIMMONDS ROBERT J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMMONS DONALD E 4143RD QM SERV. CO. |
SIMMONS GEORGE H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMMONS GEORGE T 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMMONS JAMES L Jr 320TH A.A. BALLOON B BN |
SIMMS JACK R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMONE ROCCO C USS LCI(L)-88 |
SIMONS JOHN R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMPKINS THOMAS T 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SIMPSON CARSON K 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SINGLETON JOHNNIE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SINK WALTER D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SKALESKI RAYMOND R 81ST CHEMICAL BN |
SKEENS SHERMAN J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SKIBA WALTER J 741ST TANK BN |
SKREK RUDOLPH 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SKUPIEN JOHN E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SLATE ROBERT J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SLIVKA MIKE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SLOTA MICHAEL 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMALLWOOD JAMES B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMILEY JULIAN E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SMITH ALVIN D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH CHARLES E 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SMITH FREDERICK D 2ND RANGER BN |
SMITH HARVEY P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH JEFFERSON D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH JESSIE W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH LIONEL F 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SMITH LLOYD H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH ROBERT P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH WARREN M 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SMITH WILLIAM A 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SNOW LEONARD H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOBECKI JOHN A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOBOLEWSKI HENRY R 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SOHATSKI CARL C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOTO ALBERT E 348TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SOUCIE EDWARD 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOURS JOHN W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOWA EDWARD L 2ND RANGER BN |
SPECHLER NORMAN 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPENCER ROBERT J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPILLMAN NOAH R Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPINELLI JOHN R 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SPRING BERNARD V 5TH RANGER BN |
STANLEY EARL W 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
STANTON BYRON L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEARNS GEORGE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STECZEK RAYMOND E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEDMAN WILLIAM A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEELE JOHN D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEINBERGER JAMES A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEINER EMANUEL F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEPHENS RANDALL A 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
STERBANK JOSEPH J 453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO. |
STEVENS CLAXTON 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEVENS RAY O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STITH BROOKS 320TH A.A. BALLOON B BN |
STONE WILLIAM F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STOVER ROBERT W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STOVER RONALD W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STRAUSS WALTER B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STURBITZ MICHAEL 743RD TANK BN |
STYRON WILLIAM G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SULLIVAN FRANKLIN G 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SULLIVAN MAURICE F N.C.D.U. |
SURRO DOMINIC 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SUSICH JOHN 62ND ARM. FIELD ARTY BN |
SUTHERLAND WARNER C 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SWIFT ELMER F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SYDNOR FRANCIS L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SYPAL CLATE E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SZERECZ STEPHEN 5TH RANGER BN |
TALLEY EARL P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TARLANO CHESTER A 5TH RANGER BN |
TEETERS JAMES L 197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
TEPOVICH STEVE J 210TH MILITARY POLICE CO |
TerHORST GERRIT A 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
THAYER GEORGE E 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
THOMMESSEN JOHN E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
THOMPSON ALFRED T 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
THOMPSON DALE E 741ST TANK BN |
THOMPSON RICHARD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
THOMSON GEORGE 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
THORNTON IVOR D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
THURMAN ALBERT W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
THURMOND EDWARD B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TIDRICK CLYDE R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TIMMERMAN GEORGE H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TINSLEY CHARLES W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TISDALE TYRUS H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOKACH ANDREW J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOLER CECIL E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOMALA JOHN M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOMBERLIN JOSEPH E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
TOMKO ADAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOROWSKI DANIEL L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOWNS BILLIE T 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TOWNSEND ALBERT 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TRACEY THOMAS B 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
TRACY HENRY R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TRAINOR JOSEPH R 2ND RANGER BN |
TREMAINE ROBERT A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TROWBRIDGE ERNEST E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TUBBS MARION D 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
TUCKER BILLY E 146TH ENG COMBAT BN |
TULLIS HAROLD F 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
TURNER CHARLES B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TURNER DONALD F 743RD TANK BN |
TURNER RODNEY M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
UGLIANO LUIGI 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
ULRICH HERBERT L 743RD TANK BN |
UMBERGER WILLIAM A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
UNGER JAMES F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
URBAN EDWARD A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
UZEE CLARENCE A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
UZZO JOSEPH M 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VANDENBERG FRANK B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VanLUVENDER LEWIS 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VANZANT ALVIN W 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
VARGO EDWARD A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VEENSTRA JOSEPH Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VELOSKY CHARLES J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VERDERAMO WILLIAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VERDUGO EDWARD S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VERLEZZA PELLIGRINO 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
VETOVICH MICHAEL 2ND RANGER BN |
VETTER ALVIN E N.C.D.U. |
VIDMAR IGNATIUS F 20TH ENG COMBAT BN |
VILLELLA PATSY F 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VINES CARL E 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
VIVALDI PASQUALE J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VOYLES ORVIL E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WADE WILLIAM E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WAGNER MILTON V 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WAICHULONIS JOSEPH P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WAITE RICHARD A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WAITE RICHARD D 60TH MEDICAL BN |
WAITKUS PETER V 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WALDKOETTER WALTER J 741ST TANK BN |
WALK NEVIN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WALKER RUSSELL 743RD TANK BN |
WALLACE DANA W 5TH RANGER BN |
WALSH PETER J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WALTER ANTHONY M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WAMSER CARL M Jr 743RD TANK BN |
WARD THOMAS N Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WARD WILLIAM S 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WARE ROBERT B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WASHBURN NOEL P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WASSIL NICKOLAS 5TH RANGER BN |
WAY HARLAND R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEATHERFORD MILTON P N.C.D.U. |
WEAVER JOHN B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEAVER WILLIAM W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEBER HAROLD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WECKMAN LAWRENCE I N.C.D.U. |
WEIL GEORGE E 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEISEL DONALD H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELLS P L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELLS PRESTON V 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WELLS ROBERT B 197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
WENDELL GEORGE L 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WERNER WILLARD J 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WETTERHAHN CLARENCE 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WHEELDON PETER 551 LCA FLOTILLA |
WHEELER FRANCIS W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WHITE GORDON H Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WHITE JAMES J Jr 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WHITEBREAD HERTZ L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WHITED JAMES D 741ST TANK BN |
WHITEHEAD ROBERT R 2ND RANGER BN |
WHONHART FRANCIS C 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WIENCKOWSKI WILLIAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WIGESLAND CHESTER L 743RD TANK BN |
WILCZAK STANLEY USS LCI(L)-91 |
WILCZEK CHARLES J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILEY DENNIS J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILHELM RAYMOND F 5TH RANGER BN |
WILKERSON VIRGLE E USS LCT(HE)-2229 |
WILKES JOHN L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMS EARL E 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WILLIAMS GEORGE E Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMS JAMES W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMS JOHN E 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WILLIAMS KARL E 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WILLIAMS MAURICE M 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMS THOMAS H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMSON ROBERT B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIS RILEY E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON CHARLES R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON JEROME E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON JOHN M USS LCT(HE)-2229 |
WILSON KENNEL L 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON ROBERT J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON ROY O 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WINGATE ALBERT D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WINKLER EMIL 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WISE ERNEST H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WISE JOHN E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WISE RALPH E 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WITT HENRY G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WLODAREK ANTHONY J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOHLFORD SHEPPARD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOLFE BERNARD L USS LCI(L)-91 |
WOLFE JULIUS G 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WOLTERS HENRY H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOMACK DANIEL P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOOD CHARLES L 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WOODBY ROBERT E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOODEN CARL H Jr 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOODS ARTHUR 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WORKS BERNARD J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WREN BEVERLEY K S.F.C.P. [V CORPS] |
WRIGHT ATLAS E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT ELMERE P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT ERVIN H 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT ISAAC W 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT JAMES A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT JAMES L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT TOMMIE B 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WYLIE DONALD H 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
YEATES MAHLON R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
YOHN DAVID W Jr 397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN |
YOPP GRANT C 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
YOUNG DANIEL W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
YOUNG JAMES J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
YOUNG WILLIE E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZABLUDOWSKI JOHN P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZACH WALTER J 5TH RANGER BN |
ZAPPACOSTA ETTORE V 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZARLENGO JOHN R 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZAWICKI FRANK A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZELVIS JOHN P 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ZIGLER PAUL D 112TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ZOELLER ADOLPH 741ST TANK BN |
ZUKOWSKI JOSEPH 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |