LE CIMETIERE AMERICAIN DE NORMANDIE et LE MEMORIAL - MUR |
ABBOTT LESLIE G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ABORN HAROLD L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ACKER TED 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
ACRI PETER L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ADAM WOODROW J 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
ADAMS JAMES W USS LST-314 |
ADAMS WILBURN W 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ADKINS WILFRED 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
AILEY BURL W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AINSWORTH HARISE E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AKIN DENNIS M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
ALANIA JAMES V 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ALEXANDER CLIFFORD C 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
ALLENSWORTH HAROLD O 8TH AIR FORCE |
ALVARADO DONALD R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AMBROSE RAYMOND C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDALORA MICHAEL H USS LST-376 |
ANDERSON LLOYD V USS RICH (DE-695) |
ANDREWS LLOYD L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ANDREWS RODGER D 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ANDRUS JOHNNY US NAVY |
ANGELO THEODORE D US NAVY |
ANTOSZEWSKI RICHARD 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
APPLEMAN ROBERT B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
APREA FRED 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ARCHER KARL W 117TH ORD BATTALION |
ARKFELD FRANCIS F US NAVY |
ARNOLD ALBERT J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ASCHMANN FRANK G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ASH ROBERT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ASHENFELTER EDGAR J 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
ATCHISON FRED 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AUCLAIR JOSEPH A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
AUMAN PERSHING D 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
AYALA MODESTO 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BABB BYRON E Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BACON LEWIS C 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
BADER DONALD W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAGLIERI SYLVESTER F USS LST-523 |
BAGLIO MICHAEL S Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAILEY WILLIAM C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAIN EMIL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAKER CHARLES N USS CORRY (DD-463) |
BAKER DONALD A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BAKER FLOYD C 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
BAKER LESLIE R 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
BAKER OREN D Sr USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
BAKER WILLIAM F 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BALLARD EULA C 5TH RANGER BN |
BALTRUKONIS VINCENT 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BALZER HERMAN W 8TH AIR FORCE |
BANKS DARRELL E 70TH TANK BN |
BANNICK RONALD C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BARBOUR JACKSON M 8TH AIR FORCE |
BARBOUR JOSEPH E 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BARLOW RUSSELL L USS LST-376 |
BARRACO ANDREW J 9TH AIR FORCE |
BARRAZA BERNARDO M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BARRON HARRY E 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BARRON WILLIAM A 465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY |
BARTALENA DANTE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BARTELS RICHARD J USS LST-523 |
BARTLETT ROBERT A 744TH TANK BATTALION |
BARTO STEVE 70TH TANK BN |
BARTON MARVIN J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BARWICK EUGENE H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BASKIND NATHAN B 899TH TANK DEST BATTALION |
BASSETT JOHN E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BATES CLARENCE W USS LST-314 |
BATTISTI SANTINO A 747TH TANK BN |
BAUR FRANK X 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
BAXTER WILLIAM R US NAVY |
BAYERL HENRY T 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEACHEN CLYDE W 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEAUDRY ORILIEN F Jr USS CORRY (DD-463) |
BECKMAN KENNETH F 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
BECKWITH HERBERT L USS LST-314 |
BEHRENS JOHN W USS LST-531 |
BEISSER CHESTER L 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
BELL WILLIAM E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BELLI EUGENE F US NAVY |
BELTRAMI MICHAEL J 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BENCE GEORGE R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BENDA LEONARD F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BENJAMIN RAYMOND USS RICH (DE-695) |
BENNETT LYNWOOD F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BENSMAN NORMAN R USS CORRY (DD-463) |
BENSON EDWARD E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BENSON STANLEY J 8TH AIR FORCE |
BERDOSH JOHN Jr 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BERG FRED W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERGER WALTER USS RICH (DE-695) |
BERGSTRESSER GLENN E 70TH TANK BN |
BERIGTOLD RAYMOND E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERLIN JOHN C 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
BERRY MATT C 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERTELS ALPHONSE H 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BERUBE JOSEPH E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BEYER LAWRENCE A 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BICKEL FRANCIS N USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
BICKELMAN EUGENE P 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
BIGGART WILL O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BIL CARL J 70TH TANK BN |
BILLADO CLIFTON E 8TH AIR FORCE |
BILLINGS FRANK E 9TH AIR FORCE |
BIRKHOLZ EVERETT E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BISHOP EDGAR W 746TH TANK BN |
BISHOP RICHARD R USS TIDE (AM-125) |
BISHOP RICHARD U 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BIXLER BRUCE E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLACK CHARLES H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLACKMAN ABRAHAM M 9TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLAKE DONALD E 9TH AIR FORCE |
BLAND GEORGE W 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLANKENSHIP DWIGHT L 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BLANTON DARIUS A 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
BLASKOWSKI BENJAMIN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BLOCK BERNARD A 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOAZ SHADRACH W USS LCT(5)-197 |
BOEKHOFF LAWRENCE A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOGGESS JAMES O 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
BOLEN WILLIAM F USS LST-523 |
BOLEYN FLOYD P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BONCHACK FRED P US NAVY |
BONDE CARL R Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BONNESEN ROBERT E USS LCF-31 |
BOONE REESE G 514TH PORT BATTALION |
BORYSIEWICZ JOSEPH F 60TH MEDICAL BN |
BOSCH GERALD 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOTTICELLO PAUL D 743RD TANK BN |
BOUFFARD JOSEPH C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOWAN JOHN 9TH AIR FORCE |
BOWLE THOMAS A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOYER GERALD L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BOYLAN RICHARD E 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRADLEY CLAUDE P Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRADSHER RUSSELL M 741ST TANK BN |
BRADY DOUGLAS F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRAMLET CLAUDE O 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRANDE ROBERT 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRANDT CHARLES K 8TH AIR FORCE |
BRANK GEORGE F 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
BRANNEN WILLIAM F 70TH TANK BN |
BRAUNWARTH WILLIAM H USS CORRY (DD-463) |
BREAULT AUVERGNE S USS CORRY (DD-463) |
BRICKEY WILLIAM E USS LST-531 |
BRIDGHAM WADE L USS LST-531 |
BRIGANCE JESSIE G 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRISENDINE BRUCE F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROGDEN LEE R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROMAN DONALD N 746TH TANK BN |
BROOKS ALBERT C 9TH AIR FORCE |
BROWN DANIEL H Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROWN HARRY C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
BROWN RICHARD W 745TH TANK BN |
BRUSCHAYT HERBERT W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BRYANT BOB 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
BRYANT CLIFFORD L 902ND ORD AUTO MAINT COMPANY |
BUCIOR BERNARD G 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
BUELL EDWIN D III 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BUHLER GLEN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BUMPASS JAMES W 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
BUONCONTRI PASQUALE J 745TH TANK BN |
BURCH ROLLIN L Jr 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
BURGER EDWARD W Jr 70TH TANK BN |
BURKE ARTHUR 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
BURKHART RALPH E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BURROW HAROLD E US NAVY |
BUTLER ARCHIE J 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BYAS JOSEPH USS LST-314 |
BYERS DOYLE W USS LST-314 |
BYRD ROBERT S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
BYRDIC EDWIN D 8TH AIR FORCE |
BYRNE JOSEPH P 743RD TANK BN |
CACACE ANTHONY F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAIN ROBERT E 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
CALABRESE VINCENT R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CALDWELL DEWEY J 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
CALHOUN JOHN H 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
CALI DOMINICK D 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
CALLAHAN JOHN A Jr 70TH TANK BN |
CAMPBELL LEONARD J 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
CANNON FAY 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CANON CARL L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CANTRELL WILLIAM H USS LST-531 |
CANTU ANDREW P 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
CANTY JOHN H 9TH AIR FORCE |
CAPELLI JOSEPH R Jr US NAVY |
CAPLINGER ROBERT D 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAPPELLO DOMINICK J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARACOGLIA CONCETTO 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAREW WILLIAM B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARLSON CARL H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARLSON CLARENCE H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARLSON FRANCIS M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARLTON GARLAN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARMICHAEL THOMAS W USS LST-314 |
CARNEY WILLIAM H Jr USS LST-523 |
CARPER REEVES S 8TH AIR FORCE |
CARR ROBERT US NAVY |
CARRELL GILBERT D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARRIKER EDWARD T 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARROLL STEVE W 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARSON MARSHALL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARTER AUDIE L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CARTWRIGHT RAYMOND L 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
CARUSO THOMAS A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CASON PASKEL O USS LST-531 |
CATALANO ANGELO G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAVALCANTE EDWARD M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CAVINESS BILLY T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CELENTANO PETER 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CELLURA ANGELO T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CERCE PASQUALE A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHACE RODERICK E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHAGOURIS GEORGE L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHANDLER GEORGE E US NAVY |
CHAPIN ROBERT R US NAVY |
CHARMANSKI JOHN J US NAVY |
CHATMAN FRED J L USS LST-376 |
CHAVOUS SAMMUEL J 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
CHELIUS JOHN E 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHESHIRE JOHN W 8TH AIR FORCE |
CHOMBOR JOHN USS CORRY (DD-463) |
CHRISTENSEN CALVIN G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHRISTENSEN CHARLES 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
CHRISTIAN JIM B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHRISTOFFEL R J US NAVY |
CHRISTOPHER MALCOLM 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CHRISTY CHARLES J 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
CHUBB DONALD V 8TH AIR FORCE |
CIEKALOWSKI WILLIAM 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CIZEK HARVEY J US NAVY |
CLAIR CHARLES E USS LST-523 |
CLARK CHARLES D 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
CLARK JOHN O USS RICH (DE-695) |
CLARK JOHN W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLARK REGINALD J Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLARK RUSSELL E 8TH AIR FORCE |
CLARK WILLIAM E 702ND TANK BATTALION |
CLAYBROOK RICHARD A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLIBURN DAVID H 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
CLOUD LEROY C 744TH TANK BATTALION |
COAKLEY FRANCIS X 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COAKLEY FRANK C 35TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COBERN WILLIAM W USS LST-531 |
COBLE WAYNE H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COCHRAN ANDY 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
CODY FRANK G USS RICH (DE-695) |
COHEN ROBERT 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COHRON KENNETH R 712TH TANK BATTALION |
COLAGRANDE NICHOLAS USS PC-1261 |
COLE EDGLE W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLEMAN EMMETT J USS LST-314 |
COLEMAN PHILIP USS LST-314 |
COLES WILLIAM S USS LST-314 |
COLLIER JAMES B 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLLINS HIRAM H 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
COLO JOE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLVIN GRADY E 741ST TANK BN |
COLWELL FRANKLIN W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COLWELL RICHARD L USS LST-531 |
COMBS ALBERT F USS LCI(L)-219 |
COMER HUBERT F USS RICH (DE-695) |
CONLEY HAROLD G US NAVY |
CONN CURTISS 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CONNELLY WILLIAM J US NAVY |
CONNOLLY FRANCIS J 2ND RANGER BN |
CONNOR MARK B 8TH AIR FORCE |
CONSTANTINE TONY 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COOK DEAN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COOK ORVILLE B US NAVY |
COOK ROBERT W 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
COOKE ARTHUR C USS LST-314 |
COOMBS HARRY B US NAVY |
COPELAND LESTER A US NAVY |
CORE BARTON W 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
CORIDEO RICHARD V USS LST-531 |
CORNWELL CLINTON J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CORSON DAN W 8TH AIR FORCE |
COTE PHILIP G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
COTTEN FREEMAN A US NAVY |
COTTINGHAM CLYDE Jr 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
COUCH EARL D 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
COUGHLIN LAWRENCE J 70TH TANK BN |
COURTNEY JOHN D 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
COWAN RICHARD E 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
COWARD HASSELL S USS RICH (DE-695) |
CRAIN HAL F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CRAM ARCHER F USS LST-531 |
CRAM RALPH D Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CRAMER EMMET K 261ST MEDICAL BN |
CRAWFORD BENJAMIN K USS RICH (DE-695) |
CRAWFORD TOMMY R 743RD TANK BN |
CRENSHAW THOMAS L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CRITES HARRY W 8TH AIR FORCE |
CRONK ROLLAND D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CROSTON RALPH E 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CROSWELL CURTIS W USS LST-531 |
CROUT HORACE D Jr 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
CROWE EUGENE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CROWL ELMAR R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CROWL WALTER L 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
CROWTHER EDWIN F 737TH TANK BATTALION |
CRUZ JOSEPH Jr USS LST-531 |
CUMMINGS EUGENE F USS LST-531 |
CUMMINS JACK C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CURRY JAMES V 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
CURRY PAUL L 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
CUSKELLY RICHARD R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CYWINSKI CHARLES 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
CZERWINSKI WILLIAM J USS LST-531 |
DAGUE HOWARD J USS LCI(L)-232 |
DAHLMAN RAYMOND 741ST TANK BN |
DALTON WILLIAM F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DAMIRGIAN HOMER US NAVY |
DAMSKY DANIEL S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DANCY JOHN B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DANIELS ROBERT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DANZIGER BENJAMIN 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
DAUGHERTY MERVIN R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DAVIDS ROBERT J 8TH AIR FORCE |
DAVIS GEORGE G US NAVY |
DAVIS JAMES S 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DAVIS MELVIN L USS LST-523 |
DAVIS PARKMAN W 8TH AIR FORCE |
DAVIS WILLIAM J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DAVISON JAMES T USS LST-376 |
DEAMANTOPULOS ANDREW 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeANGELIS NICHOLAS V 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DEGOUFF THEODORE D USS LST-531 |
DeJONGH ROBERT R 459TH BOMB GROUP |
DeKLYEN JOHN C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DELANEY FRANCIS A 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
DeLAVAL WARREN T USS RICH (DE-695) |
DeMARTINI HOWARD W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DENNING JOHN A USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
DENNING LLOYD J 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
DENSON ROBERT S 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
DePIERO LOUIS A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DeRESTA ANTONIO Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DESCHLER LESTER E 70TH TANK BN |
DeSILVA PHILIP E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DESPER JAMES K 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DILL OTIS W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
DILLENBURG CHARLES M USS LST-523 |
DILLINGER GARVIS M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DILORIO JOHN D 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
DiMOLA NICHOLAS J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DITTNER LEWIS O 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
DIXON LEWIS E US NAVY |
DIXON ROBERT E 8TH AIR FORCE |
DOBBINS GEORGE R 899TH TANK DEST BATTALION |
DOBSON EDWIN J USS LST-531 |
DOMINGUEZ ALEXANDER 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DOMINGUEZ JOE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DONNELLY WILLIAM O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DONNER PAUL W US NAVY |
DONOHUE EDWARD D 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DONOHUE WILLIAM J 9TH AIR FORCE |
DOOLEY THOMAS T 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
DORGAN ALLAN J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DORGAN JOHN A USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
DOUGHMAN WILLIAM O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DOVIDIO JOSEPH E L 8TH AIR FORCE |
DRAKE CLIFFORD L USS RICH (DE-695) |
DRAKE ROBERT G USS LST-531 |
DREGER ARTHUR W 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
DRESSANDER LOREN R 465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY |
DRIVICK JOSEPH J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DRONENBERG DONALD P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DROZD LEO M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
DUDGEON SIDNEY G 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUFFY JOHN US NAVY |
DUFFY RALPH O USS LST-531 |
DUGAN WILLIAM P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUNCAN CHARLES S 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
DURAN ALBERTO 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
DURBIN WILLIAM R 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
DURGY WILLIAM D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
DUSHANEY WALTER E 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
EADY CALEY J 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
EARLE HERBERT L US NAVY |
EASTTEAM WILLIAM 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
EATON JOHN P Jr 607TH TANK DEST BATTALION |
EDGAR GILBERT G Jr US NAVY |
EDLER TONY W Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EDMONDS DALLAS P USS LST-376 |
EDWARDS CLARENCE M 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EDWARDS DONALD B 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EHRLICH ABRAHAM 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
EILER LAWRENCE R 8TH AIR FORCE |
ELLETT JOSEPH S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ELLIS ELMER 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
ELLIS JOHN J USS LST-531 |
ELLIS WALTON K USS LCI(L)-232 |
ELLISON ISIDORE 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ELROD GEORGE US NAVY |
EMBLEAU PHILLIP W 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
ENGLISH ROBERT S 8TH AIR FORCE |
EPPERSON ORVAL W 8TH AIR FORCE |
ERICKSON ARCHIE V 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ESSEX AARON W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ESTEP HOBERT O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ESTLUND ROBERT O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EVANOFF JAMES V 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
EVANS LENARD L US NAVY |
EVANS LUTHER O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EVANS WILLIAM H USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
EVENSKY HARRY 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
EVERETT EVERT G 56TH FIGHTER GROUP |
EZELL OCEAMUS US NAVY |
FALCI JAMES L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FANNELLI ANDREW J 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FANNING WILLIAM M 743RD TANK BN |
FARLER OTIS 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FARLING ERNEST W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FARLOW WARD W USS PC-1261 |
FARMER ROY E USS LST-523 |
FAY ROBERT C 368TH FIGHTER GROUP |
FEENAUGHTY DONALD W 70TH TANK BN |
FELENCHAK FRANK USS RICH (DE-695) |
FENTON FRANKLIN E USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
FERBUS BAPTISTE E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERGUSON RICHARD J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERNANDES MARTIN Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FERNANDEZ GEORGE V 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
FERRARO LEONARD USS RICH (DE-695) |
FERREIRA JOHN B USS RICH (DE-695) |
FERRER MIKE A 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
FETTER CLARENCE M Jr US NAVY |
FIELD HENRY Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FIELDER JOHN L 8TH AIR FORCE |
FIGURA STEPHEN V Jr USS CORRY (DD-463) |
FILIZINIA HENRY US NAVY |
FINKELSTEIN IRWIN R 70TH TANK BN |
FISHER E C USS LST-531 |
FISHER HOWARD I 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FISHER JAMES O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FISHER WILLIAM H 70TH TANK BN |
FITCH ALBERT D USS LST-376 |
FITZGERALD JACK D 237TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FLANARY BALLARD S 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
FLICK JOHN F 28TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FLICK THOMAS W 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
FLORES ALFONSO R 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
FLOWERS HUBERT USS LST-523 |
FOESTER JAMES C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FOGG DANA E USS CORRY (DD-463) |
FORAKER JOSEPH W Jr 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
FORD ARTHUR L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FORD DONALD E 741ST TANK BN |
FORD EARL G 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
FORD HOBART Jr USS LST-531 |
FORGET FRANCIS N US NAVY |
FORMAN GERALD 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FORRESTER WILLIAM K USS LST-523 |
FORSTER WILBERT C 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
FOSTER NORMAN B 70TH TANK BN |
FOUST RICHARD D USS RICH (DE-695) |
FOX ERNEST G USS RICH (DE-695) |
FOX JACOB H USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
FOX WILLIAM 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FOY TOM D 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
FRANCO PABLO G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRANCOIS LEONARD D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRANKEL MERTON 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRATAGO MICHAEL H 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FREEMAN ETHELL W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRIED SIMON 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FRYE HUGH E 8TH AIR FORCE |
FRYER DONALD R US NAVY |
FUGATE HOOVER 741ST TANK BN |
FURMARK CARL E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
FURR FRED D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GABLE WAYNE W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GABOYS EDWARD A USS LST-531 |
GALLAGHER CHARLES L US NAVY |
GALLAND VICTOR M 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
GALLOWAY GEORGE R 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
GALUS STANLEY M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GARCIA RAUL M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GARLAND JAMES B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GARRETT LESLIE E Jr US NAVY |
GARRETT MAUDIE J USS LST-314 |
GARY PAUL J USS LST-314 |
GARZA ALEJANDRO L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GARZA RAFAEL G 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
GAUDYNSKI RAYMOND W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GAUTHIER RENE A 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
GAUVIN BERTRAND M USS LST-376 |
GEARHART JAMES E USS CORRY (DD-463) |
GEBHARDT CHARLES H 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
GEGEN FREDERICK V USS RICH (DE-695) |
GEIGER WARREN E 8TH AIR FORCE |
GELETA STANLEY 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
GERARD ALBERT 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
GERBER CLARENCE J 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GERTH THEODORE O 60TH MEDICAL BN |
GEYER ROY W 9TH AIR FORCE |
GILBERT BURCHILL US NAVY |
GILBERT ESTILL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GILL EDWARD A 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GILL MANUEL H 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
GILL RICHARD W 8TH AIR FORCE |
GILLEM DEE R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GILLESPIE JOHN O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GILLIN JOHN F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GILLIS JAMES C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GINTER HAROLD A 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
GLAPION FERDINAND A USS LST-523 |
GLENN RICHARD L USS LST-523 |
GLOVER LELAND A USS LCI(L)-232 |
GLUCKMAN VICTOR B 8TH AIR FORCE |
GOBATS JOHN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOBLE FRANCIS W 70TH TANK BN |
GODELAS PETER T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GODFRAY LEONARD C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GODOY ARTHUR C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOINS CHARLES E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOLDMAN MATTHEW 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GONZALES SERVANDO 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
GONZALEZ JACOB 746TH TANK BN |
GOODMAN DOUGLAS D US NAVY |
GOODROW LIONEL R 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
GOODWIN JAMES D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GORDON WILLIAM I 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GORE REX A 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GORHAM DONALD R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GOULDER PRESTON H N.C.D.U. |
GRAHAM JOHN M USS LST-523 |
GRAHAM MELTON E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GRANT IRVING 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GRAY WORLEY W 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
GRAZIER DAVID O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GREEN CHARLES P USS LST-523 |
GREEN HERMAN M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GREEN JACK W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
GREEN JAMES C 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GREENBERG HOWARD USS LST-376 |
GREENFIELD WILLIAM E US NAVY |
GREGGS ROBERT E 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
GREGORY CHARLES H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GRIFFITH GEORGE A USS LST-376 |
GRIFFITH GEORGE O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GRILLO JOSEPH USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
GRIMSLEY GERALD E US NAVY |
GRISIM RICHARD J USS RICH (DE-695) |
GROSS MURRAY A US NAVY |
GRUNERT THEODORE Jr 702ND TANK BATTALION |
GUARASCI PETER J USS LST-376 |
GUGLIUZZA JOSEPH V USS LST-376 |
GULLEY EULA T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GUNN EDWARD B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
GURLEY BEN D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GURTNER HERMAN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
GUTT DONALD C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAAF HOWARD S 8TH AIR FORCE |
HABURCHAK RICHARD J 4142ND QM SERV. CO. |
HADUCH GEORGE J USS LST-376 |
HAGGINS SYLVESTER D 364TH ENG. GEN. SERV. REG. |
HAHN BURTON F 8TH AIR FORCE |
HALCHEK JOHN 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
HALFORD LEONARD USS LCT(5)-25 |
HALL ALAN B USS LST-314 |
HALL CHARLIE L 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
HALL CLEATUS E 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HALLER CHARLES M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
HALNON HOWARD J 9TH AIR FORCE |
HALTNER MICHAEL A USS LST-523 |
HAMILTON VAN E US NAVY |
HAMILTON WILBUR G USS LST-376 |
HAMLEY RAYMOND D 9TH AIR FORCE |
HANSEN STANSEL H US NAVY |
HARDING EDDIE W 2ND RANGER BN |
HARDING JOHN W USS LST-376 |
HARDY JOSEPH G 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARDZOG FLOYD 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARGETT TEARSIE E 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
HARGRAVES JEFF 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARMAN CECIL C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARPER CLIFFORD W US NAVY |
HARPER DANIEL D USS LST-314 |
HARPER FELIX M 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARPER JAMES T 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARRINGTON JAMES L 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HARRIS JOHN W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARRIS WILLIAM W Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARRISON CLARENCE J 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
HARSEY HEBER V USS LST-523 |
HARTIGAN CHARLES W 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARTLEY JACK R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARTMAN NICHOLAS 60TH MEDICAL BN |
HARTSON JOHN C 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
HARTWICK CLAUDE H Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HARTWICK ELMO F 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HATFIELD HARRY USS LST-523 |
HATTEM MONROE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HATTON ORVILLE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAUGHT OLAF R 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
HAVEN EDWIN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAWKINS ANDREW J 9TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAWKINS JESSE M 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
HAWKS LYLE W 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
HAYES ALBERT T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HAZLETT GEORGE H Jr 9TH AIR FORCE |
HEALY FREDERICK S 709TH TANK BATTALION |
HEBERT LEO J 70TH TANK BN |
HEISLER ANTHONY J 743RD TANK BN |
HELMS RALPH E 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENDERSON DEWEY A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENDRICKS DONALD F US NAVY |
HENDRICKSON CHESTER 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENKE WILBERT E USS LCI(L)-232 |
HENRY GLENN H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENRY RICHARD B 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HENTZ JAMES E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HEON RICHARD E 519TH PORT BATTALION |
HERNANDEZ GUADALUPE 70TH TANK BN |
HERRICK JOHN O 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
HERRMANN ROBERT E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HERSHMAN RALPH W 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HEUMANN EDWARD H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HEWITT GEORGE H US NAVY |
HEWITT ROBERT C 9TH AIR FORCE |
HEYMAN WILLIAM H USS RICH (DE-695) |
HEYWARD ALLARD B USS TIDE (AM-125) |
HICKEY ARTHUR B N.C.D.U. |
HICKEY JAMES G 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HICKEY JAMES R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HICKOX ROY E USS RICH (DE-695) |
HIGGINS JOHN W Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HILL DEWEY D 746TH TANK BN |
HILL IRA L USS LST-523 |
HILL JOSEPH D 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
HILLER RICHARD E USS RICH (DE-695) |
HINE HARRY C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HIRD JAMES W USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
HO HOM J 747TH TANK BN |
HOBACK RAYMOND S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOBGOOD ROY M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
HODOSH LEONARD J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOFFMAN LESLIE E Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOKE JAMES T 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOLLAND OSCAR L USS LST-376 |
HOLZBORN ALBERT 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
HOMER MACK 364TH ENG. GEN. SERV. REG. |
HOOVER RAYMOND B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOPKINS EDWARD T US NAVY |
HOPKINS ELDEN G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOPKINS JOHN V 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
HOPKINS LAWRENCE E USS LST-531 |
HOPPER WILLIAM F US NAVY |
HORAN ROGER J 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
HORNBAKER NELSON F 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
HORNE ALBERT C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOUCHEN DONALD R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOWARD CHARLES S 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOWARD ELVIN E 746TH TANK BN |
HOWARD IVIE H 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
HOWARD JAMES L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOWELL ALTON 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOWELL RICHARD C 712TH TANK BATTALION |
HOWLAND EDWARD T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HOYT ROBERT S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUDAK JOSEPH B 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
HUDSON JACK L 5TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUEBEL BENJAMIN A Jr 8TH AIR FORCE |
HUFFER EMMETT J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUNTER EMMETT E 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
HURST CECIL 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
HURST MART H USS PC-1261 |
HUSBY GARLAND O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUSSLI JOHN A 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
HUTCHENS JAMES E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
IANNARINO CHARLES A 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
INGENITO HAROLD E 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
INGRAHAM GENE A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
INGRAM HUGH M 37TH ENG COMBAT BN |
ISHAM DELBERT O 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
ISLES PETER J 8TH AIR FORCE |
ISRAEL PHILIP S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACKSON EARL S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACKSON THOMAS J US NAVY |
JACKSON WOODROW 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
JACOBS ROBERT J USS LST-523 |
JACOBSEN GERALD L 35TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JACQUES ARMANDO S 9TH AIR FORCE |
JADAK JOSEPH 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
JANKOWSKI EDWARD B 743RD TANK BN |
JAPHET JAMES H 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
JASPAN RALPH L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JEFFREY BRAXTON 3010TH GRAVES REGISTRATION COMPANY |
JENKINS EARL F 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
JENKINS ROBERT E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JESPER ROBERT E 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
JEZAK JOSEPH 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOHNSON CARL S 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JOHNSON HERMAN C US NAVY |
JOHNSON JAMES A USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
JOHNSON ORVILLE E 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JONAS JULIUS 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
JONES CARLAYNE US NAVY |
JONES HENRY M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JONES JAMES A D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JONES JOHN Jr USS LST-376 |
JONES JOHN W 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
JONES MORGAN R US NAVY |
JONES ROBERT C 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
JONES ROLLIE G USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
JONES THEODORE T Jr 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
JORDAN STEWART US NAVY |
JUMP CLIFFORD V 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JURLINA GREGORY G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
JUSKUS CARL F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KALIE JOHN 459TH BOMB GROUP |
KALUPA CLIFFORD C USS RICH (DE-695) |
KANE EUGENE P 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KAPRAL ANDREW G 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
KASPERWICZ WILLIAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KASSANITSH ELMER A 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
KASTEN RICHARD J 8TH AIR FORCE |
KASZA CHARLES F USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
KAUFFMAN STEWART F USS RICH (DE-695) |
KEEHLEY JOHN F 9TH AIR FORCE |
KEELER LEONARD B 743RD TANK BN |
KEIZER JOSEPH D USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
KELLER WILLIAM B 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KELLEY RAY 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
KELLY GEORGE A USS LCI(L)-232 |
KELLY JOHN J USS RICH (DE-695) |
KENNEDY DONALD W USS LST-314 |
KENNEDY THOMAS M 237TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KERR WILLIAM C 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
KESSLER GEORGE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KETCHUM WILMOR M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
KIBART FRANCIS E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KIBBONS DAVID L 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KIESER MARCELL U 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KILBARGER THOMAS L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KILLEEN JOHN J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KINCADE DAVID H 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
KINCADE JAMES H 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
KINDER LESTER W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KING CHARLES R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KING EDWARD 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KING GEORGE C 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
KING HOWARD T 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
KINGREY JAMES P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KINZY ROBERT C 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
KIRK JAMES 582ND ENGINEER DUMP TRUCK COMPANY |
KISHEL THOMAS A USS RICH (DE-695) |
KITTLE CHARLES R 9TH AIR FORCE |
KLEKOSKI IVAN E 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
KLINE WILLIAM S 70TH TANK BN |
KLOPOTIC EDWARD S USS RICH (DE-695) |
KLOSTERMANN WILLIAM A Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KLUCIAR MILOS 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOCSIS ANTON 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOEHLER HERBERT O Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOENIG THOMAS C 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
KOKOSH JOSEPH 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOLB MARVIN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOON RUPERT E 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
KOPCZEWSKI ANTHONY W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOROWLOTNY BRONISLOF 35TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KORTE CLARENCE I 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOWALCZYK JOSEPH F 9TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOZIELSKI JOSEPH V 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KOZLOFF STANLEY K 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
KRAEMER BERNARD J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRAGTORP ERNEST O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRASSIN SUMNER 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRATZ JOHN M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
KRAUSE JOSEPH D 702ND TANK BATTALION |
KRIEGER ORIE 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
KRITSELIS CHRIST A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
KRUVANT ARNOLD B 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
KUSS EDWARD G 70TH TANK BN |
KUZMOVICH MICHAEL 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
LaBAW HOWARD Jr USS LST-314 |
LaBELLA FRANK P 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
LACY ULION V 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
LAFEY HAROLD J USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
LAIRD FLORUS W 741ST TANK BN |
LAMASCUS NOBLE P 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAMB RICHARD B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAMBERT MELVIN T USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
LAMBERT RICHARD C Jr USS PC-1261 |
LANGFORD NORMAN R 735TH TANK BATTALION |
LANGSTON JACK D 367TH FIGHTER GROUP |
LANGSTON WILLIAM L 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LANKHEIT NORBERT F USS RICH (DE-695) |
LANNING CHARLES M US NAVY |
LANTHIER ROBERT M USS LST-376 |
LARSON KENNETH I 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LARSON ROBERT J 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LASSEN JAMES H 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
LAVIGNE RICHARD M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWALT GORDON 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWRENCE BENTON L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWRENCE JAMES W 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWRENCE WILLIAM I 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWSON WILLIAM V 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAWYER ALLAN B 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LAZZARA ANTHONY J USS LST-523 |
LEE ARLENE H 3613TH QM TRUCK COMPANY |
LEHANE JOHN A 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEMKE OTIS C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEMM HERBERT H 745TH TANK BN |
LEMOS ANTHONY 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEONARD RAYMOND R 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEQUE CLARENCE G Jr 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LESKO JOHN P 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
LESPERANCE PAUL E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LESTER STEVEN T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LETTENGARVER ALBERT 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEWANDOWSKI GEORGE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEWELLYN GEORGE S USS LST-376 |
LEWIS EMRY L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEWIS HARVEY H USS LST-523 |
LEWIS JAMES D USS LST-314 |
LEWIS RAYMOND R Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LEWIS WALLACE 747TH TANK BN |
LEYVA JOE R 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
LINDNER JOHN W 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
LINSLEY LOUIS E Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LIPETZKY CLETUS F US NAVY |
LIPFORD ARNOLD A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LITTLE HAMILTON A USS LST-523 |
LOCHRIDGE VINAS L 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
LOCKERMAN COLON A 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOCKEY LUTHER C 743RD TANK BN |
LOFTON JOHN USS LST-523 |
LOMASKY IRVING 165TH SIGNAL PHOTO CO |
LONG ROBERT H Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LONGMAN JOHN M US NAVY |
LONGWELL ROBERT G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOPEZ ALBERTO 741ST TANK BN |
LOUIS CHARLES K 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
LOWENHAGEN THEODORE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOWRY GLENN E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LOWRY JACK N 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LUBENESKY ALEX 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
LUCKMAN THOMAS 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
LUCKNER ROBERT C 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
LUKANUSKI STEPHEN F 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
LUMPKINS HERBERT N 582ND ENGINEER DUMP TRUCK COMPANY |
LUSACK NICHOLAS US NAVY |
LUSINA RAYMOND D US NAVY |
LUTZ ORVILLE H 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
MacKENZIE RONALD M 8TH AIR FORCE |
MacLAUGHLAN JAMES H Jr USS RICH (DE-695) |
MacMILLAN LYNN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MADSON DAVID R 9TH AIR FORCE |
MAFFE WILLIAM J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MAGNEY RAY A 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
MAGUFFEE HENRY B 746TH TANK BN |
MAHAN GRAHAM C USS LST-314 |
MAIER CARL USS LST-314 |
MAINE ROGER M 746TH TANK BN |
MAKOWSKI STANISLAUS 35TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MAKSYN EDWARD C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MALLOY AMBROSE H US NAVY |
MALONEY JOHN F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANLEY ALBERT L Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MANLOVE BEVERLY J 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
MARANZ HENRY S 9TH AIR FORCE |
MARCINKO ANDREW J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARCINKOWSKI ARTHUR 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARCY HAROLD US NAVY |
MARGOTTO ALBERT T 9TH AIR FORCE |
MARKOWITZ MAX I 8TH AIR FORCE |
MARRILL PERRY E 803RD TANK BATTALION |
MARRIOTT SHERMAN E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARSHALL JACOB C 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARSZALEK ALEXANDER V 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MARTALUS JOHN P 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
MARTIN CALVIN E USS RICH (DE-695) |
MARTIN JOHN W 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTIN RAY E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTIN RICHARD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARTIN SANDY Jr 5TH RANGER BN |
MARTIN WHITFIELD USS LST-376 |
MARTYNOWSKI EDWARD H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARYAN WILLIAM N 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MARZOTTO JOHN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MASON CONRAD C 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MASON JOHN W USS LST-314 |
MASSEY JOSEPH D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MASSEY ROBERT B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MASTERSON LAWRENCE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MASTERSON WASHIE W Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MATELSKE STEVE 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
MATHEWS RICHARD N 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MATOS EFRAIN US NAVY |
MATTHEWS FRANCK 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
MATTULINA ROBERT S USS PC-1261 |
MAYERS RAYMOND J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MAZZONE VINCENT J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MCANALLY CHARLIE L 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
McARTHUR KENT 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McBAY JAMES D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCAFFERTY PATRICK J USS LST-314 |
McCALL EMMETT P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MCCALL JOHN A Jr 737TH TANK BATTALION |
McCALVIN CHARLES G 2ND RANGER BN |
McCANN RAYMOND S 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCASLIN THOMAS J 9TH AIR FORCE |
McCLAIN WILLIAM E J 115TH STATION HOSPITAL |
McCLURE DONALD D 479TH FIGHTER GROUP |
McCLYMENT RICHARD E USS CORRY (DD-463) |
McCONN FRANCIS J USS LST-314 |
McCORKLE ROY E Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCORKLE WALLACE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCORMACK RONALD F USS LST-314 |
McCORMICK ROBERT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McCRAW RAY US NAVY |
McCUBBIN DAVID V 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
McCURLEY JAMES W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McDANIEL EVERETT N 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McDERMOTT JACK B US NAVY |
McDERMOTT JOHN D N.C.D.U. |
McDERMOTT JOHN M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McDERMOTT THOMAS J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McDONALD BERNARD D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McDONNELLE FERREL F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McGANN JOHN P USS LST-314 |
McGARRY MILTON C USS LST-314 |
McGEE EVERETT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McGETTIGAN DANIEL J USS LST-314 |
McGOVERN EDWARD P 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McGOWAN WILLIAM J 9TH AIR FORCE |
McGRATH WILLIAM T USS LST-314 |
McINNIS JAMES E Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McINNIS JOHN D USS LST-314 |
MCINTOSH ROBERT R 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
McINTURFF REID C USS RICH (DE-695) |
McINTYRE ROBERT F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McKAIN HARRY W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McKAMEY JAMES B 9TH AIR FORCE |
McKENZIE DANIEL W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MCKINNEY BOB 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
McKINNEY JOSEPH O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McLAUGHLIN ROBERT P USS LST-314 |
McLAUGHLIN WALTER USS LST-314 |
McLENDON CECIL E 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McLONG ERNEST A USS LST-314 |
McMANIS ORION G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MCMILLAN WALLACE D 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
McMILLEN FURL C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McNAIR JAMES L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McQUINN KENNETH W US NAVY |
McVETY ROBERT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
McWILLIAMS CHARLES 8TH AIR FORCE |
MEDVIC JOHN P US NAVY |
MELCHIORI LAWRENCE F 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
MELSON PAUL A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MENDIOLA HIGINIO 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
MENESTRINA HERBERT 70TH TANK BN |
MERCER ROY L US NAVY |
MERRIOTT CLARENCE M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
MESEROW DAVID 9TH AIR FORCE |
MESSER WILLIAM H 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
METT ROBERT A USS LCI(L)-232 |
METZ CHARLES E 70TH TANK BN |
MEW CHARLES A 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MEYERS DONALD G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MIHALCIK JOHN J 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
MIKALAITIS JOSEPH E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILAM NEAL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILARDO JAMES P USS LST-376 |
MILCAREK JOSEPH 893RD TANK BATTALION |
MILES ROBERT F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLER AMOS E 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
MILLER DELBERT L US NAVY |
MILLER DOUGLAS F Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLER EMORY R Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLER HYMAN 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MILLER NORMAN G 2ND RANGER BN |
MILLER ROBERT R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MILLER ROBERT T 5TH RANGER BN |
MILLER STANLEY M US NAVY |
MINER CHARLES A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MINTER WILLIAM W US NAVY |
MIRANDA ANNELLA J 749TH TANK BATTALION |
MISCONE JOSEPH P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MITCHELL CLAUDE H Jr 8TH AIR FORCE |
MIXON ROBERT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MLINARIC ELMER F 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOBLEY LEWFAY B Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOCLAIR JOSEPH S US NAVY |
MOLESKY JOHN 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOLITOR HARVEY N 9TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MONCRIEF CLIFTON F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MONK JOHN J Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MONTES RAFAEL 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
MONTGOMERY ORLO A 9TH AIR FORCE |
MOORE CLIFTON B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOREHOUSE F RUSSELL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORELAND JAY B 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MORELAND WILLIAM W 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MORGAN FRANK J 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORGAN JAMES L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORGIA ANTHONY C 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORITZ ROBERT J 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
MORRISON EMERY L US NAVY |
MORSE CARLTON S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MORTIMER JAMES E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOSAKO ALVA G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOSELEY JAMES O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MOSES FREDERICK N Jr USS LCT(6)-540 |
MOSS ALVIN 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
MOTL WILLIAM L 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
MOWERY DONALD G 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
MOYER ROBERT H 70TH TANK BN |
MULLER NICHOLAS G 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
MUNIZ DOMINGOES US NAVY |
MURRAY DAVID P 125TH CAV RECON SQUADRON |
MURRAY SAMUEL L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
MYERS WILLIAM T USS LST-376 |
NADEAU ARMAND E 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
NAILEN JOHN J 9TH AIR FORCE |
NASSIF ASSAPH J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NASTASI ANTHONY T US NAVY |
NEAL BLONDE F 743RD TANK BN |
NEAL DONALD R 70TH TANK BN |
NEIDERHEISER DANIEL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NELMS JOHN E Jr 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NELSON ALBERT G B 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
NELSON CARL A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NELSON ERIC G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NELSON STANLEY C 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
NELSON WALTER P 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
NEWMYER JOHN T USS CORRY (DD-463) |
NICHOLAS VANDAN A 899TH TANK DEST BATTALION |
NICHOLS NOEL N 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NICHOLSON ROBERT L 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
NIGBOR HENRY 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NIKSA EDWARD W 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
NITCHIE HERBERT A USS LST-314 |
NIXON RALPH G 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
NOBLETT NORMAN C 465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY |
NOES BENJAMIN J 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
NOLEN CECIL D 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
NORBY LESTER H USS PC-1261 |
NORELL GUSTAVE A Jr 749TH TANK BATTALION |
NORMAN ALVIN B 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
NORRIS GUY D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NOTO SAM W Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
NOVEMBER MEYER 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
NUNN MELVIN E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
O'CONNELL NORMAN V 237TH ENG COMBAT BN |
OBRIEN WILLIAM J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
OBRYAN GLENN A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OBRYAN WALTER J US NAVY |
OCONNOR CYRIL J USS LCI(L)-219 |
ODONNELL JOHN H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ODONNELL ROBERT C 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OEHLBERG JOHN D 2ND RANGER BN |
OGRIN JOSEPH 370TH FIGHTER GROUP |
OKREPKI HARRY 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OLIVER ANTHONY A US NAVY |
OLIVER JOE D 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
ONEIL GRANT P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ORCUTT GEORGE E USS TIDE (AM-125) |
OROURKE JAMES W 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
OSBORN ROBERT L USS RICH (DE-695) |
OSBORNE JAMES M 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
OSGOOD RALPH E US NAVY |
OSTAPOW EDWARD T 102ND CAV RECON SQUADRON |
OSTENSON JACK N 8TH AIR FORCE |
OSTOICH OMAR S 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
OTIS FRED L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
OUELLETTE ALBERT L 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
OXENREIDER HAROLD E 9TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PACE J A US NAVY |
PACHECO MANUEL 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PAHL GERALD F USS CORRY (DD-463) |
PALIN EDMOND J USS LST-314 |
PALMA FELIX F 747TH TANK BN |
PALMER WILLIAM H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PANCHERI JOSEPH A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAPINEAU GEORGE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PARICHY EMERY W US NAVY |
PARKER EARL L 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PARKER JOHN F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PARKER LINCOLN C 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
PARRY CHARLES W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PATAKY BERNARD L 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PATTERSON RICHARD L 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
PAULS ELWOOD G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAULSEN ROY E Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PAYNE FRANCIS L 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
PEACE CHESTER 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
PEACHEY ROBERT USS RICH (DE-695) |
PEARL BILL M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PEASE FOSTER S 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PELLEGRINI VICTOR 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PEREA JOAQUIN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PERKINS ROBERT E 9TH AIR FORCE |
PERRY ARCHIE Jr USS LST-314 |
PERRY JOE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PERRY LOUIS F 526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY |
PETERS HOWARD C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PETERSON LENNART W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PETRICCA FRANK J USS LCI(L)-232 |
PETTERSEN EINAR T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PEYTON RALPH A 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PHELPS JOHN P 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
PHELPS JOHN W 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PICKETT JOE D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PICKETT THOMAS J 405TH FIGHTER GROUP |
PIEKARSKI MARION J USS RICH (DE-695) |
PIEPER JULIUS H O USS LST-523 |
PIERETTI ROBERT R US NAVY |
PIETRUCHA PHILIP J USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
PINKOSKY JOHN 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
PIOTROWSKI EMIL J US INFANTRY |
PIROG LEO F 746TH TANK BN |
PITTS ROBERT Jr 60TH MEDICAL BN |
PITTS WILLIAM I USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
PLINIO ANTHONY 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
PLOTT GEORGE E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POLLITT JOE A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POTTER HENRY 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
POULTON GLENN E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POUND CURTIS 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POUPARD WILMER C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
POWELL JAMES W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PROBST ARTHUR C 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
PUKAS HERBERT A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
QUINLAN WILLIAM P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RADZINSKI JOSEPH USS CORRY (DD-463) |
RAGLE BILLIE K 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAINES ALEX H 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
RAKECKI LEO J USS RICH (DE-695) |
RAMIREZ ALBERT P 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RANSOM EDWARD J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RANSOM JAMES R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RATCLIFF WILEY G 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RAUSCHENBACH WILLIS E US NAVY |
REECE WALTER W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
REEDER FOSTER P 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
REGAN LINUS W US NAVY |
REGAN MAURICE F US NAVY |
REID ARTHUR J 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
REIFERT ELROY E USS LST-523 |
REITZ ELMER L 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
REPSHER WILLIAM E USS PC-1261 |
REYNOLDS EARL B 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
REYNOLDS LEONARD F USS LST-376 |
REYNOLDS NORMAN 234TH ORDN BOMB DISP COMPANY |
RHIMER NICHOLAS W 70TH TANK BN |
RHOADS DEWEY L 8TH AIR FORCE |
RICE WALTER H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RICHARDSON JEFF B 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
RIEDEL BENJAMIN USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
RIGDON NORMAN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RING LOUIS 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
RIPPON CHARLES A USS LCT(5)-458 |
RITTHALER FRANK Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBBINS WARREN P USS LST-376 |
ROBERSON WILLIAM G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBERTS HARRY Jr 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
ROBERTS HUBERT G 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
ROBERTS MARZELL 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBERTS PAUL L US NAVY |
ROBERTSON DUERON H 367TH FIGHTER GROUP |
ROBESON CLAUDE C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROBINSON DAVID P 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
ROBLES NABOR P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROCK WALLACE E 365TH FIGHTER GROUP |
RODIES HEINZ G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RODRIGUEZ FRANK 519TH PORT BATTALION |
RODRIGUEZ JULIO T 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
ROGERS ROBERT A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROGERS ROY C US NAVY |
ROHRMAN HENRY B 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
ROOS LAWRENCE F USS LST-314 |
ROSS WILLIAM C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROTH ROBERT A USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
ROTT ROBERT J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROUSSIN WILLIAM 261ST MEDICAL BN |
ROWE HAZELWOOD 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ROY PHILIP A USS LST-314 |
ROY WILLIAM C USS LST-376 |
RUBACH WILLIS A 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
RUE LESTER F 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUMBURG IRA C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUPPERT GEORGE P US NAVY |
RUSHING CLEO 709TH TANK BATTALION |
RUSS PAISLEY E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUSSELL KENT E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RUST DAVID S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
RYAN WILLIAM H US NAVY |
SAAGA HENRY W 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
SADOSKI PETER P 83RD INFANTRY DIVISION |
SALATA EDMUND P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SAMMS LAWRENCE L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SANBORN CHARLES J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SANDERS COLEMAN W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SANDERS RAYMOND C 90TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SANJURJO FRANCISCO USS PC-1261 |
SANSONE RICHARD F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SARVAS DAVE 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
SASKA HARRY J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCARZELLA DANIEL A US NAVY |
SCHAEFER ELDEN D 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHAEFER WILLIAM L US NAVY |
SCHECTER KARL 294TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
SCHEELK ROBERT R 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
SCHERER CASPER A Jr 4TH RECON SQUADRON |
SCHEUERMANN JOSEPH F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHIRMER GORDON P US NAVY |
SCHLOTT ROBERT 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHLUETER HAROLD W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHMILKE FRANK USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
SCHNOOR JENS P 70TH TANK BN |
SCHRAMM JACK A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHRAMM WARREN C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHRINER VIRGIL W 465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY |
SCHROADER OUTRA 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHRULL PAUL F 9TH AIR FORCE |
SCHULTZ LARS F 8TH AIR FORCE |
SCHULTZ WILBERT H US NAVY |
SCHULZ LOUIS E 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
SCHULZ WILLIAM R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHURIG RUSSELL E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCHWITZGEBEL EUGENE 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SCOGGINS JOHN W USS LST-376 |
SCOTT BERTIL G USS RICH (DE-695) |
SCOTT JESS R 9TH AIR FORCE |
SCOTT MILTON D Jr USS LST-376 |
SCOTT WILLIAM E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SECICH JOSEPH G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SEEGER LAWRENCE H US NAVY |
SELCKMANN JOSEPH A 113TH CAV RECON SQUADRON |
SELLERS BENJAMIN F J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SEREDINSKI JOSEPH T 234TH ORDN BOMB DISP COMPANY |
SERLISE MARTINO 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SEXTON HERMAN R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SEYMOUR ERVIN H 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SGROI PAUL S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHAPPELL LEONARD L 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
SHARKEY WILLIAM US NAVY |
SHAVER GLEN B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHAVER THOMAS L 8TH AIR FORCE |
SHAW WILLIAM A Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHEA JOHN J US NAVY |
SHEARS WILLIAM E 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
SHELL ALLEN D 517TH PORT BN |
SHELLEY HERMAN F 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SHEWELL JACK C 9TH AIR FORCE |
SHINGLETON DONALD J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SHIRLEY CHARLES M USS LST-376 |
SHOTTON ROBERT N 60TH MEDICAL BN |
SHOULDIS WARREN W USS TIDE (AM-125) |
SHREVES JOHN H USS LCI(L)-232 |
SHULER CARL D 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
SICKLER PAUL J 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIKES ROLEN C Jr USS LCI(L)-219 |
SILVA FRANK USS LST-523 |
SIMMONS ASBELL USS LST-523 |
SIMMONS CHESTER B Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMMONS JAMES E US NAVY |
SIMMONS RALPH P 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SIMONETTI JOHN 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMONETTI JOHN R 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
SIMPSON JACK M 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
SIMS JULES J USS TIDE (AM-125) |
SKIBINSKI WALTER J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SKINNER CHARLES V 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SLUSSER ELMER D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SLUSTROP AXEL P 9TH AIR FORCE |
SMART HUBERT H 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
SMIT FREDERICK J US NAVY |
SMITH CHRISTOPHER C 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
SMITH DONALD W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH HARRY J 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH HENRY A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH JAMES C USS RICH (DE-695) |
SMITH JAMES P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH JOHN L 9TH AIR FORCE |
SMITH LEO C USS LST-376 |
SMITH LEWIS A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH R V 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
SMITH ROBERT J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMITH WILLIAM A 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SMITH WILLIAM F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SMOAK CRANDELL W 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SMOAK WILLIAM R 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SMRKOVSKI CLARENCE C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SNOWMAN FREDERICK U USS TIDE (AM-125) |
SOAP GLENN W USS LCT(6)-593 |
SOKOL SYLVESTER F 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
SOLANO FELICIANO J 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOUTH MERLE W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SOUZA FRANK USS LCI(L)-232 |
SPADARO VINCENZO US NAVY |
SPARKS CARL J 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
SPAULDING SHERMAN A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPEAKER CLARENCE D US NAVY |
SPECHLER NORMAN 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPENCE STEPHEN C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPENCER DAVID F USS TIDE (AM-125) |
SPENCER ROBERT I 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPILLMAN NOAH R Jr 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPINA THOMAS 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPINELLI JOHN R 299TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SPINOSE RALPH J 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
SPRINGFIELD JAMES F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SRP WILLIAM S 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STAMBAUGH PAUL E USS CORRY (DD-463) |
STANTS EDWIN A 517TH PORT BATTALION |
STAPLES JOHN H 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STARBUCK JAMES G US NAVY |
STEELE WILLIAM Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEPHENS HILLARD USS LST-314 |
STEPHENS HORACE S 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEPHENSON JOHN W 8TH AIR FORCE |
STERN LAWRENCE M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STERNGLANZ DONALD M 8TH AIR FORCE |
STEVENS DONALD C 367TH FIGHTER GROUP |
STEWART BENJAMIN L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEWART DAVID M 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
STEWART DONALD L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEWART ROGER H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STEWART WALTER K 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STOKES STEWART US NAVY |
STONE EDWARD F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STONEBRAKER ROBERT C US NAVY |
STOUPE CHESTER B 8TH AIR FORCE |
STRATTON LAWRENCE E USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
STRAUSS HERBERT 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
STRIPLIN WALLIE E 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
STRIPLING CHARLES US NAVY |
STROBEL ROBERT H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STRUBLE FRANK P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
STULL RAY S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SUDER JAMES T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SULLIVAN EDWARD J 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
SUNTINGER CLARENCE M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SUPRENANT HERMAN W US NAVY |
SUTCHIN RAYMOND 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
SUTHERLAND WARNER C 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
SVENNINGSEN ELMER L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SWANGER J C 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SWANSON CHARLES E Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SWEENEY THOMAS H 743RD TANK BN |
SWEET ROBERT C 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
SWINEHART GEORGE J J 519TH PORT BATTALION |
SWITKA FRANK J 747TH TANK BN |
SYVERSON ALTON E US NAVY |
TAIT ROBERT P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TALLEY MARLIN C 35TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TAMBASCIA DOMINIC G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TARASUK JOHN 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
TARIN LUCAS R 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
TARR JOHN Z 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TARTARO JOSEPH F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TAYLOR DELBERT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TAYLOR JAY W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TENER RALPH M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TERRELL ELMER E USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
TERRY JAMES H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TERWILLIGER FLOYD D 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
TEWKSBURY DONALD R 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
THAMES WILLIE M 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
THOMAS EUGENE F USS RICH (DE-695) |
THOMAS HAWARD USS LST-376 |
THOMPSON BUFORD L 207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
THOMPSON C A Jr US NAVY |
THOMPSON HAROLD J 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION |
THOMPSON RALPH F USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
THORNTON IVOR D 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TIBBETTS JESSE J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TILZER DAVID 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TINKER IRA V 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TINSLEY GRADY J USS LST-499 |
TOEPPER JUNIOR R 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
TOLLEY WILLIAM R 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
TOMBERLIN JOSEPH E 147TH ENG COMBAT BN |
TORGERSON LEONARD G USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
TORTORELLO ANTHONY 70TH TANK BN |
TRAVIS HOYT L 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TROUT JAMES H USS LST-314 |
TROUT RICHARD L USS LST-376 |
TRUELOCK RALPH A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TUCKER PHILIP 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
TULLIS HAROLD F 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
TUREK LEON M US NAVY |
TURETZKY DAVID S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
TURKOVICH VICTOR A 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
TURNER KENNETH J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
UDOVIC JOHN F 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
UMBACH FREDERICK M USS LST-376 |
VALLEE ERNEST D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VANASKY JOSEPH Jr US NAVY |
VanBELLE DANIEL J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VANMETER WALTER E 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
VanSICKLE JACK D 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
VARDAMAN AUSTIN D 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
VASHAW DONALD E US NAVY |
VASKO JOSEPH USS LST-314 |
VASQUEZ JOHN G 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VERASH LESLIE F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VERBAUEN ALBERT 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VERNILE RALPH R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VESTER RICHARD H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VICKOWANICH MIKE 1ST INFANTRY DIVISION |
VIERLING DAVID E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VIETS PAUL R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VINCE JOHN M Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VINES CARL E 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
VIRGA PAUL L USS RICH (DE-695) |
VITELLO ALPHONSE J 746TH TANK BN |
VOGEL FRANK A USS LST-523 |
VOGEL FRANK S 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VONDER MEHDEN ROBERT 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
VOSEN RAYMOND F 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WADE JOSEPH T 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WADE KENNETH US NAVY |
WAITE RICHARD D 60TH MEDICAL BN |
WALDROP ROY A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WALLIN EARL L 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
WALTERS GERALD E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WAMBACH HAROLD R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WARD BOBBY R USS RICH (DE-695) |
WARD DOUGLAS E USS RICH (DE-695) |
WARNER EDWIN R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WARRINER EUGENE J 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
WARRING HUGH N 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WATSON JESS A 9TH AIR FORCE |
WATTS JACK 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WAUGH LUTHER L 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEATHERMAN HARLEY B USS RICH (DE-695) |
WEATHERSBY NEWTON P 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION |
WEAVER IRVIN J Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEBER LOUIS J US NAVY |
WEBER LOUIS J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEDUL VERNON O 367TH FIGHTER GROUP |
WEEKS ROY M 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
WEEKS ULYSSES B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEINAND EDWARD F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WEINER MORRIS A 365TH FIGHTER GROUP |
WEINSTEIN RAPHAEL USS LCI(L)-232 |
WEISS DON L 9TH AIR FORCE |
WEIZENECKER EUGENE V 902ND ORD AUTO MAINT COMPANY |
WELBOURN ELDRED O 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELCH DONALD P 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELCH VIRGIL R 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELLS DONALD E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELLS FLOYD K 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELSH ROBERT D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WELTER FRANCIS X US NAVY |
WENTZ WALTER E 70TH TANK BN |
WESTBROOK MARION J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WESTFALL BERNARD R 2ND ARMORED DIVISION |
WESTHOFF HENRY B Jr 8TH AIR FORCE |
WHEELER JACK R 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
WHEELER RICHARD A 899TH TANK DEST BATTALION |
WHITE DEWEY J USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
WHITE LEE O USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
WHITE VERNON W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WHITFIELD OMAGENE C 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
WHITSCELL CLEO C US NAVY |
WHITTIER CARL F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WICK OREN B 899TH TANK DEST BATTALION |
WIEDNER JOSEPH J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILEY DENNIS J 29TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILEY WILLIAM H 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILK MICHAEL J USS MEREDITH (DD-726) |
WILKINS JAMES A 30TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLCOXEN DONALD E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMS GEORGE W 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
WILLIAMS HEISKELL M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMS JOSEPH R USS LST-523 |
WILLIAMSON DONALD E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLIAMSON MELVIN E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILLINGHAM ISAAC US NAVY |
WILLIS WALDO M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON CECIL W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON FRED US NAVY |
WILSON GEORGE F Jr 8TH AIR FORCE |
WILSON LAYTON H USS LST-376 |
WILSON RICHARD J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WILSON RONALD A 121ST CAV RECON SQUADRON |
WINCHESKI ALBIN J 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WINSTEAD RUFUS B 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WINTER CLARENCE H Jr USS LST-376 |
WINTERS CORNELIUS D 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WINTLE RUSSELL E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WITHEM CHARLES W 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WITUCKI MARION A 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOJCIK WALTER A 79TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WOLF RALPH E USS RICH (DE-695) |
WOLFE BERNARD L USS LCI(L)-91 |
WOLFE JULIUS G 149TH ENG COMBAT BN |
WOOD ROBERT C USS RICH (DE-695) |
WOODS ELVIN 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
WORSTER LINTON C 5TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WORTZ JAMES B US NAVY |
WRIGHT RUSSELL M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
WRIGHT WILLIAM T USS RICH (DE-695) |
WYATT DANIEL 364TH ENG. GEN. SERV. REG. |
WYATT EARL M 3RD ARMORED DIVISION |
WYATT FRANK E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
YESKO NICHOLAS 82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION |
YORK WALTER A 746TH TANK BN |
YOUNG FOSTER C 300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION |
YOUNG FRED F Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
YOUNG GEORGE F 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZAMARRIPA PETE M Jr 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZEIGLER CHARLES E 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZELLNER HAROLD M 66TH INFANTRY DIVISION |
ZIEBKO JOSEPH 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
ZIMMERMAN BERNARD W 8TH AIR FORCE |
ZUMBRUNN ADRIAN S 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |
ZYHAILO PETER 3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY |